$749,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,845 sqft (on 0.56 acres)
1127 Pleasant Valley Dr, Oneida, WI 54155
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
0.56 acre lot
$195/sqft
3 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Stunning home located next to Thornberry Creek Golf Course! This spacious home offers multiple living areas to fit your lifestyle. Relax in the inviting living room with a cozy fireplace or enjoy the bright office filled with natural light from its many windows. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub, shower, and heated floors. The finished lower level includes a large rec room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom. The three-stall garage provides great storage space. Enjoy the backyard patio overlooking the golf course. Updates include two water heaters (2020), dishwasher (2021), hardwood flooring (2021), roof (2021), washer and dryer (2025), and garage door opener (2025). Don't miss this opportunity!
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Kathleen A Johnson, (920) 770-4015
Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#50328483
Home Details for 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active-Offer No Bump |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Sump Pump,FinishedNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room, Other Room 2, Other Room 3, Other Room 4 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3845 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Forced Air,Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: One, GasHas a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PatioFoundation: Poured Concrete |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 3005 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 840 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 63 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot a New Construction |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: sellers personal propertyIncluded in Sale: range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryerParcel Number: HB2026 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $749,000Price Per Sqft: $195 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Oneida |
School Information High School District: Pulaski Community |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 50328483 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.56 acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 50328483Attribution Contact: Office: 920-770-4015Above Grade Unfinished Area: 3005 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hobart
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
90 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
84 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
59 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say there are sidewalks
23 % Say there are community events
10 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Hobart
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
56
2MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$750KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$18K (-2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$350K (+87.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $750K |
| August 2026 | $741K |
| July 2026 | $746K |
| June 2026 | $784K |
| May 2026 | $797K |
| April 2026 | $789K |
| March 2026 | $780K |
| February 2026 | $734K |
| January 2026 | $765K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $931,000 | 06/12/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,604 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,726 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $845,000 | 06/15/26 | 5 | 5 | 5,022 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $769,900 | 08/31/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,676 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 4 | 4,263 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 04/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,608 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $910,000 | 03/06/26 | 5 | 5 | 5,675 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,671 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,996 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $409,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,161 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $689,000 | 4 | 5 | 4,963 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $931,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,604 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $845,000 | 5 | 5 | 5,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $902,500 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,328 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,151,800 | 5 | 5 | 9,080 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $910,000 | 5 | 5 | 5,675 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $788,200 | 4 | 4 | 4,935 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $825,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,726 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $921,100 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,006 | Off Market | |
0.28 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $209,500 | - | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 17, 2026 Source: WIREX MLS #50328483 | Contingent | $749,000 |
Aug 5, 2026 Source: WIREX MLS #50328483 | PendingToActive | $749,000 |
Jul 6, 2026 Source: WIREX MLS #50328483 | Contingent | $749,000 |
Jul 2, 2026 Source: WIREX MLS #50328483 | Listed For Sale | $749,000 |
May 16, 2015 Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50087933 | Sold | $400,000 |
Mar 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $459,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 10, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $470,000 |
Dec 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $485,000 |
Aug 29, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $485,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 17, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $510,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 6, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $525,000 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $524,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 20, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $544,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $707,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Kathleen A Johnson, Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc
Agent Phone: (920) 770-4015
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-03 13:02:47 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr
Frequently asked questions about 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr?Based on a $749,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr in Oneida, WI is approximately $4,813 (about $3,958 principal & interest, $780 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Oneida?Residents describe Oneida, WI as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Oneida, WI.
- What are the closest schools to 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr?The closest schools to 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr in Oneida, WI are Hillcrest Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Pulaski Community Middle School (rated 8/10), Pulaski High School (rated 9/10).
- What is 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr in Oneida, WI is $749,500.
- Does 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr in Oneida, WI has air conditioning.
- Does 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 1127 Pleasant Valley Dr in Oneida, WI has in-unit laundry.
1127 Pleasant Valley Dr, Oneida, WI 54155 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,845 sqft single-family home built in 2000. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by RANW as distributed by MLS GRID on Jul 2, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 50328483.

