$721,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,736 sqft
112 Penn Ct, Glenview, IL 60026
Currently Off Market - Sold Jan 31, 2024 for $585,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$722KSince last month
Increased$7K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$31K (+4.4%)Since last sale
Increased$139K (+23.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $724K |
| August 2026 | $722K |
| July 2026 | $716K |
| June 2026 | $741K |
| May 2026 | $718K |
| April 2026 | $721K |
| March 2026 | $708K |
| February 2026 | $686K |
| January 2026 | $679K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,186 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $700,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,718 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $498,500 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $760,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,517 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $665,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,415 | |
0.43 | Townhouse | $470,000 | 12/22/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,924 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $557,000 | 08/21/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,186 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $570,000 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,086 | |
0.00 | Townhouse | $730,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,200 | |
0.75 | Townhouse | $575,000 | 12/04/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,791 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $446,900 | 2 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $455,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,396 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $756,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,550 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $724,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,736 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $700,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,718 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $712,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,417 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $538,600 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $874,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,716 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $643,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $799,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,700 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1989
2,736 sqft
$264/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $780/mo
About this House
Lovely Princeton Village, a gated community! The popular Dorchester Model has a 1st floor master suite. This open floor plan features a 2-story foyer, large open living room with cathedral ceiling, fireplace and wall of windows. The separate Octagonal dining room has coffered ceiling leading to bright spacious kitchen with eat-in area and island seating. Large first floor primary suite with 2 walk-in closets, tray ceiling and spacious bath. 1st floor Den, office has sliders leading to patio for entertaining! Updated kitchen with high gloss white cabinetry, granite counter tops. Built-in oven, convection/microwave July 2023. High end Stainless refrigerator 2021. HVAC replaced July 2023, and windows needing repair were replaced Nov. 2023. Fantastic location near the Glen, train, shopping, houses of worship, easy access to highways. Oh, did I mention the pool and clubhouse?
112 Penn Ct, Glenview, IL 60026 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,736 sqft townhouse built in 1989. It last sold for $585,000 on Jan 31, 2024 (3% below the $600,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $721,700, with a rent estimate of $4,249/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Sue Rogus, (630) 688-5022
RE/MAX All Pro
Bought with: Richard Mell, (773) 259-6976, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#11937626

Home Details for 112 Penn Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Unfinished,FullNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Study, Walk In Closet |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2736 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, OvenDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas Log, Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 2Accessibility: No Disability Access |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Patio |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Door Opener,On Site,Garage Owned,Attached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, BrickNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 04212030171012Model Home Type: DORCHESTER |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $600,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Dec 16 2023Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: GlenviewCommunity: Princeton Village |
School Information Elementary School: Willowbrook Elementary SchoolElementary School District: 30Jr High / Middle School: Maple SchoolJr High / Middle School District: 30High School: Glenbrook South High SchoolHigh School District: 225 |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Model: DORCHESTER |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow RemovalHas an HOAHOA Fee: $780/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3200 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn. |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 11937626Activation Date: Fri Dec 08 2023 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Pool,ClubhouseMRD SHARE WITH CLIENTS: YesSource Internet Entire Listing DisplayMRD REMARKSINTERNET: YesSource Internet Address Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 31, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11937626 | Sold | $585,000 |
Dec 17, 2023 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11937626 | Contingent | $600,000 |
Dec 8, 2023 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11937626 | Listed For Sale | $600,000 |
Dec 5, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $335,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,425 | $448,520 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$704K
$40.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
1.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$345
$6MoM
Available listings
135
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 112 Penn Ct
- What is 112 Penn Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 112 Penn Ct in Glenview, IL is $721,700.
- What is the price history for 112 Penn Ct?112 Penn Ct in Glenview, IL last sold for $585,000 in January 2024.
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- Does 112 Penn Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 112 Penn Ct in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 112 Penn Ct have a pool?Yes, 112 Penn Ct in Glenview, IL has a pool.

