$613,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,776 sqft
1119 Sinclair Way, Roseville, CA 95747
Est. Refi. Payment $3,761/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 10, 2021 for $535,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$613KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$79K (+14.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $614K |
| August 2026 | $613K |
| July 2026 | $618K |
| June 2026 | $624K |
| May 2026 | $627K |
| April 2026 | $631K |
| March 2026 | $629K |
| February 2026 | $623K |
| January 2026 | $611K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,779 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,206 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $587,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,779 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $627,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,329 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,513 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $572,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,433 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $692,500 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,163 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,577 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $937,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,914 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $670,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,697 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $814,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $805,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,757 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $665,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,206 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $728,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $750,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,513 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,779 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $620,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,753 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $735,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,447 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $748,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $798,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,513 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
1,776 sqft
$345/sqft
Garage
About this House
Calling all first time homebuyers, investors or empty-nesters! Fall in love with this low maintenance home located close to highly rated Roseville schools, parks, trails and restaurants. This is your opportunity to live in the prestigious gated Heritage Oaks neighborhood. Granite countertops and stainless appliances, laminate floors, neutral paint, updated lighting...the only thing missing is you! Be sure to check out the clubhouse and all it has to offer. No Mello Roos!
1119 Sinclair Way, Roseville, CA 95747 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,776 sqft single-family home in Pleasant Grove, built in 1999. It last sold for $535,000 on Aug 10, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $613,200, with a rent estimate of $2,920/month.
Home Details for 1119 Sinclair Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, LaminateGated Entry |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: StuccoPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7313 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 10, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $535,000 |
Jul 8, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221069778 | Pending | $549,000 |
Jun 30, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221069778 | PriceChange | $549,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 22, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221069778 | PriceChange | $559,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 17, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221069778 | Listed For Sale | $569,999 |
Apr 20, 2018 Source: MetroList Services of CA #18015769 | Sold | $440,000 |
Mar 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $450,000 |
Mar 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Oct 28, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $203,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $579,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Roseville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$655K
$15.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$337
$1MoM
Available listings
501
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pleasant Grove
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
94 % Say parking is easy
93 % Say streets are well-lit
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say car is needed
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
77 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say kids play outside
74 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1119 Sinclair Way
- What is 1119 Sinclair Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1119 Sinclair Way in Roseville, CA is $613,200.
- What is the price history for 1119 Sinclair Way?1119 Sinclair Way in Roseville, CA last sold for $535,000 in August 2021.
- Is Roseville a buyer's or seller's market?Roseville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Roseville?The median sale price in Roseville is $655K. That is up $15.5K from the prior month.
- Does 1119 Sinclair Way have air conditioning?Yes, 1119 Sinclair Way in Roseville, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1119 Sinclair Way have a pool?Yes, 1119 Sinclair Way in Roseville, CA has a pool.

