$433,600
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,286 sqft
1114 Pine Valley Ct, Elgin, IL 60124
Est. Refi. Payment $3,090/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 30, 2013 for $210,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$434KSince last month
Increased$7K (+1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.7%)Since last sale
Increased$223K (+106.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $433K |
| July 2026 | $427K |
| June 2026 | $437K |
| May 2026 | $446K |
| April 2026 | $455K |
| March 2026 | $414K |
| February 2026 | $423K |
| January 2026 | $419K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,630 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,679 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,750 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,905 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,415 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $783,000 | 08/19/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,375 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,816 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,970 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,031 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $595,000 | 05/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,650 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $415,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,258 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $483,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $470,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,440 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $458,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $460,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,514 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $431,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,186 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $432,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $404,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,282 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $479,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,326 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $399,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,136 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $432,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,198 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Living Area
2,286 sqft
Price/Sqft
$190
Parking
Garage
About this House
Spectacular home in unbeatable, pristine condition! Fabulous kitchen w/high end appliances, beautiful cabinetry & granite counter tops! Large bedrms boasting vaulted ceilings & luxurious amenities! Modern & spacious featuring custom details throughout! Convenient 1st flr laundry & 2 car garage! Full Bsmt!! Quiet & private cul-de-sac location! Breathtaking views of Bowes Creek Golf Course!!
1114 Pine Valley Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,286 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for $210,000 on Apr 30, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $433,600, with a rent estimate of $2,984/month.
Home Details for 1114 Pine Valley Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, HardwoodGated Entry |
Interior Details Additional StorageIn-law unitTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Library, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room, Workshop, Solarium Atrium, Sun RoomStorageWet BarCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or SpaJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
Fitness & Sports Basketball CourtTennis Court |
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
|
|---|
DoormanGreenhouseIntercomDoormanFifty Five Plus Active CommunityAssisted Living CommunityOn Site Laundry AvailableSport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 30, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
May 31, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $303,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $358,167 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Elgin
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$337K
$15KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$207
$2MoM
Available listings
251
12MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Elgin
At least 941 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say car is needed
78 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say streets are well-lit
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1114 Pine Valley Ct
- What is 1114 Pine Valley Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1114 Pine Valley Ct in Elgin, IL is $433,600.
- What is the price history for 1114 Pine Valley Ct?1114 Pine Valley Ct in Elgin, IL last sold for $210,000 in April 2013.
- Is Elgin a buyer's or seller's market?Elgin is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Elgin?The median sale price in Elgin is $337K. That is up $15K from the prior month.
- Does 1114 Pine Valley Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 1114 Pine Valley Ct in Elgin, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 1114 Pine Valley Ct have a pool?Yes, 1114 Pine Valley Ct in Elgin, IL has a pool.

