1113 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
OFF MARKET

1113 Post Oak Dr
Elgin, TX 78621

  • Studio
  • 1,792 sqft

$233,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,562/mo*

$233,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,562/mo*
Studio
1,792 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$234K
Since last month
Increased$4K (+1.8%)
Since last year
Decreased$216K (-47.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +92% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$236K
July 2026$232K
June 2026$238K
May 2026$298K
April 2026$273K
March 2026$212K
February 2026$268K
January 2026$219K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.98
Mobile / Manufactured
-
03/26/26
-
1,456
5.44
Mobile / Manufactured
-
02/19/26
-
-
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.73
$130,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.87
$3,699,500
3
2
1,609
For Sale
1.11
$199,990
-
-
-
For Sale
1.40
$190,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.47
$3,295,800
4
3.5
3,436
For Sale
1.47
$199,999
-
-
-
For Sale
1.50
$269,990
-
-
-
For Sale
1.51
$190,000
-
-
-
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1113 Post Oak Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2016
Living Area
1,792 sqft
Price/Sqft
$130

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 1113 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX. 1113 Post Oak Dr is in Elgin, TX and in ZIP code 78621. This property has approximately 1,792 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2016.
1113 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX 78621 is a studio, 1,792 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2016. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $233,700, with a rent estimate of $1,771/month.

Home Details for 1113 Post Oak Dr

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeck

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Interior Features

Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025Unavailable
$114,960
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Thrall

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
22
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Thrall

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 90 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 86 % Say it's quiet

  • 80 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 80 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 74 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 71 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 63 % Say there are community events

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 30 % Say there's wildlife

  • 20 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Heather M.
    "The neighborhood is quiet. Friendly and helpful neighbors. Large lots for plenty of play area for dogs. "
  • Heather M.
    "Everyone seems to have dogs and are often seen walking them in the evenings and mornings. However, if one dog starts to bark they all bark, ha! "
  • Albert A.
    "I've live in this area for 5 years and I love it people are friendly the towns nice one street light no trouble or crimeu"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1113 Post Oak Dr

  • What is 1113 Post Oak Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1113 Post Oak Dr in Elgin, TX is $233,700.
  • Is Elgin a buyer's or seller's market?
    Elgin is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 1113 Post Oak Dr?
    The closest schools to 1113 Post Oak Dr in Elgin, TX are Thrall Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Thrall High School (rated 7/10), Thrall Middle School (Elementary, rated 9/10).
  • Does 1113 Post Oak Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1113 Post Oak Dr in Elgin, TX has air conditioning.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1113 Post Oak Dr

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1113 Post Oak Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item