$283,276
Tax assessed value
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 1,809 sqft (on 1.88 acres)
1112 E Loop 374, Mission, TX 78572
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.81 | Apartment | - | 02/12/26 | 1 | 2 | 1,560 | |
3.25 | Apartment | - | 10/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,596 | |
3.21 | Apartment | - | 06/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 915 | |
5.92 | Apartment | - | 11/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,020 | |
6.43 | Apartment | - | 10/05/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
7.53 | Apartment | - | 09/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $112,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $151,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | 312 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $115,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,360 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $94,800 | 2 | 1 | 580 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $124,900 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $151,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 2 | 1 | 22,036 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $108,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 3 | 2 | 3,826 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $68,900 | 2 | 1 | 480 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $170,300 | 1 | 1 | 1,918 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $71,400 | 3 | 1 | 680 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $135,500 | 3 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $118,300 | 3 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $86,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,241 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1994
1.88 acre lot
1,809 sqft
About this House
This apartment is located at 1112 E Loop 374, Mission, TX. 1112 E Loop 374 is in Mission, TX and in ZIP code 78572. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,809 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.88 acres and was built in 1994.
1112 E Loop 374, Mission, TX 78572 is a studio, 3 bathroom, 1,809 sqft apartment built in 1994. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,504/month.
Home Details for 1112 E Loop 374
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994Year Updated: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Office |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.88 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $283,276 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mission
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$246K
$833MoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$130
$2MoM
Available listings
478
5MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mission
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 79% say there's holiday spirit
- 66% say there are sidewalks
- 44% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 319 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say car is needed
68 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
25 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1112 E Loop 374
- Is Mission a buyer's or seller's market?Mission is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mission?The median sale price in Mission is $246K. That is up $833 from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mission?Residents describe Mission, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mission, TX.
- What are the closest schools to 1112 E Loop 374?The closest schools to 1112 E Loop 374 in Mission, TX are Irene M Garcia Middle School (rated 5/10), Jose De Escandon Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), La Joya Palmview High School (rated 3/10).
- Does 1112 E Loop 374 have air conditioning?Yes, 1112 E Loop 374 in Mission, TX has air conditioning.