$435,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,610 sqft (on 0.60 acres)
11117 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Est. Refi. Payment $2,724/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 23, 2021 for $375,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$436KSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.7%)Since last sale
Increased$60K (+16.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +115% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $435K |
| August 2026 | $435K |
| July 2026 | $436K |
| June 2026 | $435K |
| May 2026 | $437K |
| April 2026 | $438K |
| March 2026 | $438K |
| February 2026 | $437K |
| January 2026 | $436K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $407,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $389,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $398,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,893 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 01/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $409,000 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $200,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.03 | $403,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,276 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $575,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,874 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $390,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $398,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $420,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $398,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $459,100 | 5 | 3 | 3,649 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $436,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,746 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $433,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $488,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,416 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $366,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Lot Size
0.6 acres
Living Area
1,610 sqft
Price/Sqft
$270
Parking
Garage
About this House
Wow is this a great home. Completely remodeled from top to bottom. New high energy efficient windows (not retrofit), 2- sets of French doors. Beautiful entry door with upgraded design glass. HVAC system has been serviced and upgraded ducting. Exterior completely painted with a new roof. Interior features brand new kitchen and baths with white cabinets and new tub and shower surrounds. Beautiful granite, new lighting and water saving Moen fixtures. Ceiling fans in all the rooms including two in the living room. Nice open floor plan with a fireplace to keep you warm in the winters. The door knobs are even upgraded. Wait until you see the copper kitchen sink. Upgraded lighting with caned lights, every room with dimer switches. Bathrooms have motion control lighting as well as the exterior. Truly a beautiful home that you will be proud to own.
11117 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,610 sqft single-family home built in 1988. It last sold for $375,000 on Sep 23, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $435,500, with a rent estimate of $2,292/month.
Home Details for 11117 Mohawk Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.60 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $375,000 |
Aug 20, 2021 Source: CRMLS #538474 | Contingent | $360,000 |
Aug 20, 2021 Source: CRMLS #538474 | Listed For Sale | $360,000 |
Jun 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $237,500 |
Jun 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $237,500 |
Jun 15, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $240,000 |
May 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $237,500 |
May 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $237,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $239,500 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $240,000 Price increased by 0% |
Mar 1, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
Feb 28, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $55,000 |
Oct 15, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $97,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $405,912 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$427K
$500MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$234
$3MoM
Available listings
386
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Apple Valley
At least 774 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's dog friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say kids play outside
44 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say there are community events
14 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11117 Mohawk Rd
- What is 11117 Mohawk Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11117 Mohawk Rd in Apple Valley, CA is $435,500.
- What is the price history for 11117 Mohawk Rd?11117 Mohawk Rd in Apple Valley, CA last sold for $375,000 in September 2021.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $427K. That is down $500 from the prior month.
- Does 11117 Mohawk Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 11117 Mohawk Rd in Apple Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 11117 Mohawk Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 11117 Mohawk Rd in Apple Valley, CA has laundry facilities.

