$402,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 995 sqft (on 2.85 acres)
1111 Reasonover Rd, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718
Est. Refi. Payment $2,264/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 4, 2025 for $400,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$403KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-2.1%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Since last sale
Increased$5K (+1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +366% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $405K |
| July 2026 | $414K |
| June 2026 | $411K |
| May 2026 | $405K |
| April 2026 | $413K |
| March 2026 | $410K |
| February 2026 | $412K |
| January 2026 | $414K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.36 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 05/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,249 | |
1.74 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,344 | |
2.72 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,070 | |
2.74 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,323 | |
3.14 | Single-Family Home | $699,500 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | |
3.31 | Single-Family Home | $401,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | |
3.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,025,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,956 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | $425,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,424 | For Sale | |
0.33 | $574,600 | 4 | 4 | 1,905 | Off Market | |
0.49 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.49 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.75 | $370,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.73 | $457,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,809 | Off Market | |
0.74 | $100,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.84 | $374,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | For Sale | |
0.91 | $1,092,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,416 | Off Market | |
0.91 | $2,034,400 | 5 | 5.5 | 2,910 | Off Market | |
0.98 | $39,900 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1919
Lot Size
2.85 acres
Living Area
995 sqft
Price/Sqft
$405
Parking
Open Parking
About this House
Cute cabin adjoining Dupont state forest. 3 bedroom 1 bath with a laundry room.
1111 Reasonover Rd, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 995 sqft single-family home built in 1919. It last sold for the $400,000 asking price on Apr 4, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $402,900, with a rent estimate of $1,771/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Demi Loftis
Looking Glass Realty
Bought with: Jason Shepherd, (828) 423-9010, Looking Glass Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#4243283

Home Details for 1111 Reasonover Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom S, Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 995 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerLaundry: Laundry RoomRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Ductless,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: DuctlessHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Ductless |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living Room, Propane |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalFoundation: Crawl Space, Pillar/Post/Pier, Stone |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking: Driveway |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Publicly Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Gravel, Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Installed |
Surface & Elevation Elevation: 3000 FeetElevation: 3000Elevation Units: Feet |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 995 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1919 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Cabin |
Building Construction Materials: WoodNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 9513418392000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $400,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Cedar MountainCommunity: None |
School Information Elementary School: UnspecifiedJr High / Middle School: UnspecifiedHigh School: Unspecified |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 995 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.85 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 4243283Attribution Contact: demiloftis@gmail.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 995 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 4, 2025 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4243283 | Sold | $400,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,357 | $156,830 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cedar Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
9
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cedar Mountain
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-08-31 16:28:19 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 1111 Reasonover Rd
- What is 1111 Reasonover Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1111 Reasonover Rd in Cedar Mountain, NC is $402,900.
- What is the price history for 1111 Reasonover Rd?1111 Reasonover Rd in Cedar Mountain, NC last sold for $400,000 in April 2025.
- Is Cedar Mountain a buyer's or seller's market?Cedar Mountain is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 1111 Reasonover Rd?The closest schools to 1111 Reasonover Rd in Cedar Mountain, NC are Brevard Elementary (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Brevard High School (rated 8/10), Davidson River School (Middle/High, rated 1/10).
- Does 1111 Reasonover Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 1111 Reasonover Rd in Cedar Mountain, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 1111 Reasonover Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 1111 Reasonover Rd in Cedar Mountain, NC has laundry facilities.

