$378,100
- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,016 sqft
1110 7th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044
Est. Refi. Payment $2,286/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$378KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +95% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $377K |
| July 2026 | $378K |
| June 2026 | $385K |
| May 2026 | $385K |
| April 2026 | $379K |
| March 2026 | $372K |
| February 2026 | $375K |
| January 2026 | $366K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,138 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 768 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/22/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,296 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,214 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,398 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,784 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | $349,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,016 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $359,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,112 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $309,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $309,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | For Sale | |
0.34 | $389,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,864 | For Sale | |
0.38 | $350,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | For Sale | |
0.52 | $92,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.55 | $415,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,884 | For Sale | |
0.62 | $299,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | For Sale | |
0.63 | $291,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,067 | Off Market | |
0.67 | $190,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,205 | For Sale | |
0.69 | $279,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,224 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,016 sqft
Price/Sqft
$188
About this House
Welcome to this charming one-owner home nestled in an established neighborhood. This meticulously maintained residence boasts updates including new wood flooring, modernized kitchen cabinets, renovated bathroom, and maintenance free steel siding, offering both comfort and style. In addition, this 5 bedroom home offers 3 bedrooms on the main level, 2 bedrooms in the basement, one of which has an egress window. Enjoy additional space in the basement with a large storage are and living space to make your own. Outside, the meticulously cared for yard offers UGSP, two storage sheds, and double car garage with covered car port behind. With its convenient location, this home provides easy access to Kiwanis Park, shopping, and dining, making it an ideal place to call home for years to come. Don t miss the opportunity to make this meticulously kept one-owner home yours. Schedule a viewing today!
1110 7th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,016 sqft single-family home. It last sold for the $318,000 asking price on Jul 3, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $378,100, with a rent estimate of $2,196/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 1110 7th Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Natural GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 3, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 3, 2024 Source: BMTMLS #345626 | Contingent | $318,000 |
May 1, 2024 Source: BMTMLS #345626 | Listed For Sale | $318,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $312,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Laurel
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
56
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Laurel
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say there are community events
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1110 7th Ave
- What is 1110 7th Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1110 7th Ave in Laurel, MT is $378,100.
- What is the price history for 1110 7th Ave?1110 7th Ave in Laurel, MT last sold in July 2024.
- Is Laurel a buyer's or seller's market?Laurel is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Laurel?Residents describe Laurel, MT as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Laurel, MT.
- Does 1110 7th Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1110 7th Ave in Laurel, MT has air conditioning.

