$243,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,001 sqft (on 0.76 acres)
111 Boysenberry Fields Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454
Est. Refi. Payment $1,468/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 4, 2014 for $71,350
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$244KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+2%)Since last sale
Increased$173K (+242.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +147% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $244K |
| August 2026 | $244K |
| July 2026 | $246K |
| June 2026 | $246K |
| May 2026 | $244K |
| April 2026 | $242K |
| March 2026 | $240K |
| February 2026 | $239K |
| January 2026 | $232K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,239 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $77,500 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $267,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,400 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,283 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,181 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,149 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,951 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,536 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $282,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,417 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,239 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $263,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,289 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $258,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $267,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,400 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $376,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $254,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $244,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $255,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $260,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,168 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $241,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,475 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2009
0.76 acre lot
1,001 sqft
$243/sqft
Garage
About this House
The Live Oak plan is a 3 bed 2 bath home in Strawberry Fields, located less than 10 miles to MCAS New River and 15 minutes to WalMart. Great price for a home on over 3/4 acre with 9 foot ceilings throughout and trey in master, rocking chair front porch, and an great floorplan. Energy Star appliances in the kitchen include dishwasher, range, and microwave hood vent. Master bath features double vanity sink, linen closet, and all brushed nickel fixtures. Up to $3500 in closing costs with preferred attorney and lender. More plans to choose from, act now and pick your colors!
111 Boysenberry Fields Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,001 sqft single-family home built in 2009. It last sold for $71,350 on Nov 4, 2014. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2012 with an asking price of $925 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 16, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $243,700, with a rent estimate of $1,555/month.
Home Details for 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Ceiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.76 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2014 Source: Hive MLS #80159269 | Sold | $71,350 |
Oct 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $71,500 |
Oct 10, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $71,500 |
Oct 16, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $135,000 |
Feb 16, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $850 |
Jan 19, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $135,000 |
Jan 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $850 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 5, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $925 |
Nov 5, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $925 |
Oct 21, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $925 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 5, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
Jul 31, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $146,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $166,446 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Maple Hill
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Maple Hill
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say car is needed
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd
- What is 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC is $243,700.
- What is the price history for 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd?111 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC last sold for $71,350 in November 2014.
- Is Maple Hill a buyer's or seller's market?Maple Hill is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd?The closest schools to 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC are Dixon Middle (rated 7/10), Meadow View Elementary (rated 7/10), Southwest High (rated 2/10).
- Does 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd?The lot at 111 Boysenberry Fields Rd in Maple Hill, NC is about 0.76 acres (33,106 sq ft).

