$1,464,700
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 1,702 sqft
111 Abate Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $9,057/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 13, 2012 for $933,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.47MSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$80K (-5.2%)Since last sale
Increased$531K (+56.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.46M |
| August 2026 | $1.46M |
| July 2026 | $1.47M |
| June 2026 | $1.48M |
| May 2026 | $1.52M |
| April 2026 | $1.54M |
| March 2026 | $1.6M |
| February 2026 | $1.56M |
| January 2026 | $1.53M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $1,640,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,704 | |
0.28 | Condo | $1,325,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.29 | Condo | $3,400,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 4 | 2,064 | |
0.46 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.73 | Condo | $1,525,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 | |
0.56 | Condo | $615,000 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,158 | |
0.57 | Condo | $800,000 | 05/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
1.03 | Condo | $1,520,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 4 | 1,552 | |
0.96 | Condo | $1,650,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.85 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,732,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,702 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,332,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,825,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,074 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $2,300,000 | 4 | 4 | 1,762 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $2,131,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,640,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,704 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $2,433,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,812 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,008,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,765,200 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,833,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,432 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $2,087,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,389 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2012
Living Area
1,702 sqft
Price/Sqft
$861
Parking
Garage
About this House
This condo is located at 111 Abate Dr, Mountain View, CA. 111 Abate Dr is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 1,702 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1306 sqft and was built in 2012.
111 Abate Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,702 sqft condo in Old Mountain View, built in 2012. It last sold for $933,000 on Dec 13, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,464,700, with a rent estimate of $7,804/month.
Home Details for 111 Abate Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 13, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $933,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,171,794 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 111 Abate Dr
- What is 111 Abate Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Abate Dr in Mountain View, CA is $1,464,700.
- What is the price history for 111 Abate Dr?111 Abate Dr in Mountain View, CA last sold for $933,000 in December 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.