$579,300
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,900 sqft
1106 Crescent Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,536/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 19, 2024 for $559,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$579KSince last month
Increased$14K (+2.5%)Since last year
Increased$35K (+6.5%)Since last sale
Increased$20K (+3.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $579K |
| July 2026 | $565K |
| June 2026 | $548K |
| May 2026 | $540K |
| April 2026 | $534K |
| March 2026 | $531K |
| February 2026 | $528K |
| January 2026 | $541K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $467,300 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $555,036 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,462 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $547,260 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,314 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $544,879 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,462 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $567,203 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,462 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,354 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 01/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,708 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $693,100 | 5 | 3 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $665,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,708 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $467,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $510,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,513 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $580,400 | 2 | 2 | 2,144 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $565,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $579,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $590,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,146 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $639,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,639 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $611,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $562,100 | 2 | 2 | 2,021 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Living Area
1,900 sqft
Price/Sqft
$305
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$295/Monthly
About this House
Gorgeous & loaded former model home with $182k in builder upgrades! LVP flooring throughout, paid-for solar (8 panels), tall baseboards, alarm system, tankless WH, all cab's all cab's have pulls & soft-close, entry has rustic coat hook hanger board, flex room can be den/office/DR, currently set up as wine room with built-in full wall-width wine rack, table & 4 chairs stay, French door to sideyard patio & sitting wall, kitchen features quartz counters, subway tile B/S, GE Monogram SS appl, 5-burner gas cooktop, B/I fridge stays, island with 1-bay SS sink, breakfast bar & 3 pendant lights and pantry closet, LR has TV accent wall & TV stays, master includes shiplap accent wall, bed can stay (if buyer desires), 2 sep vanities, 2 framed mirrors, stall shower with FTC tile accent wall, W/I closet with mirrored C/D & 12x24 tile flooring, BR #2 has shiplap accent wall & custom light, HB has quartz counter, framed mirror, FTC tiled surround with accent row & 12x24 tile floor, large laundry room (W&D stay), lots of cab's, sink & 12x24 tile floor, finished & painted garage with opener, EV outlet & epoxy floor, large pie-shaped lot (8,927 sf), byard has covered patio, sitting wall, new sod and fresh mulch. The Collective is a gated 55+ neigh, 10k sf clubhouse, pool, much more!!
1106 Crescent Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,900 sqft single-family home built in 2019. It last sold for the $559,000 asking price on Dec 19, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $579,300, with a rent estimate of $2,702/month.
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listed by Jack Klemm DRE #01004092, (209) 321-1094
Klemm Real Estate
Bought with: Luxe Places International Real
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#224103560
Home Details for 1106 Crescent Ave
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1900 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Solar, Internet Available, Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Laundry Room,Cabinets,Sink,Gas Dryer HookupMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: MasonryFoundation: Concrete, SlabHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Front,Driveway |
Pool Pool: CommunityPool |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Asphalt |
Water & Sewer Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, WoodNot Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $559,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Manteca |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Taylor Morrison |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: PoolAssociation for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc.Has an HOAHOA Fee: $295/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8925.444 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 224103560 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Pool,Clubhouse,Sport Court,Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 19, 2024 Source: MetroList Services of CA #224103560 | Sold | $559,000 |
Nov 22, 2024 Source: MetroList Services of CA #224103560 | Pending | $559,000 |
Nov 8, 2024 Source: MetroList Services of CA #224103560 | Listed For Sale | $559,000 |
Jun 29, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $772,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $570,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1106 Crescent Ave
- What is 1106 Crescent Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1106 Crescent Ave in Manteca, CA is $579,300.
- What is the price history for 1106 Crescent Ave?1106 Crescent Ave in Manteca, CA last sold for $559,000 in December 2024.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1106 Crescent Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 1106 Crescent Ave in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1106 Crescent Ave have a pool?Yes, 1106 Crescent Ave in Manteca, CA has a pool.