$571,800
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,144 sqft
1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,549/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$572KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$29K (-4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $573K |
| August 2026 | $572K |
| July 2026 | $571K |
| June 2026 | $576K |
| May 2026 | $585K |
| April 2026 | $589K |
| March 2026 | $543K |
| February 2026 | $596K |
| January 2026 | $587K |
2025 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $467,300 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $546,000 | 09/29/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,275 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 07/22/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,275 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $627,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,462 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $555,036 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,462 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $555,500 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,462 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $523,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,314 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $544,879 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,462 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $532,500 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,462 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $547,260 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,314 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $689,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $665,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,708 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $467,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,026 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $508,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,513 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $576,400 | 2 | 2 | 2,144 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $565,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $574,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $587,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,146 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $639,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,639 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $612,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $558,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,021 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Living Area
2,144 sqft
Price/Sqft
$267
About this House
Located in 55+ active lifestyle community Venture at The Collective, Residence 6 features 2144 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and Study. This single-story plan offers a private bedroom suite off the front of home that is ideal for a visiting guest. The main living area features an open Kitchen with a large island, seating area, and walk-in pantry. Just off the Kitchen is the Dining and Gathering Room that opens to an outdoor covered living area, perfect for bringing the indoors out. Towards the rear of the home is a private Study area. Last, but not least, the Master Bedroom suite is a private oasis complete with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Learn more about Residence 6 today.
1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,144 sqft single-family home built in 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $571,800, with a rent estimate of $2,834/month.
Home Details for 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 17, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 11, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $570,000 Price decreased by 9% |
May 27, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $624,690 Price increased by 10% |
May 24, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $570,000 Price decreased by 9% |
May 21, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $624,690 Price increased by 1% |
May 6, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $619,690 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 7, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $649,690 Price increased by 0% |
Apr 2, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $649,650 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 19, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $644,650 Price increased by 2% |
Feb 10, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $634,650 Price increased by 13% |
Feb 2, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $563,835 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 27, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $558,835 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 20, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $553,835 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 16, 2022 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $548,835 Price increased by 1% |
Dec 24, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $543,835 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 13, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $540,835 Price increased by 2% |
Oct 8, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $532,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 30, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $556,515 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 9, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $594,922 Price increased by 6% |
Sep 3, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $562,015 Price increased by 1% |
Aug 26, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $557,015 Price increased by 1% |
Aug 19, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | PriceChange | $554,015 Price increased by 1% |
Aug 16, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | Listed For Sale | $551,015 |
Mar 31, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 4, 2021 Source: Taylor Morrison | Listed For Sale | $496,000 |
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR
- What is 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR in Manteca, CA is $571,800.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Manteca?Residents describe Manteca, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Manteca, CA.
- Does 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR have parking?Yes, 1106 Crescent Ave #EJ7EQR in Manteca, CA has on-site parking.

