Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$274KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +81% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $275K |
| October 2026 | $275K |
| September 2026 | $274K |
| August 2026 | $281K |
| July 2026 | $284K |
| June 2026 | $277K |
| May 2026 | $280K |
| April 2026 | $275K |
| March 2026 | $266K |
| February 2026 | $257K |
| January 2026 | $255K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,408 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,976 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 884 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.60 | Unknown | - | 09/08/26 | - | - | ||
0.93 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | - | - | ||
2.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,391 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $363,100 | 5 | 2 | 2,992 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 3 | 1 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $212,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $128,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,068 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $204,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,835 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $157,600 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $152,800 | 2 | 1 | 704 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $249,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,214 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $229,200 | 3 | 1 | 2,508 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $185,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $157,200 | 3 | 1 | 830 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $103,300 | 2 | 1 | 640 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $319,100 | 5 | 2 | 2,688 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $310,200 | 3 | 3 | 3,145 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $233,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,619 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1913
2,033 sqft
$135/sqft
Garage
About this House
Property Features Single Family Property Status: Active Area: Roundup County: Musselshel Subdivision: NWT CO 3rd ROUNDUP Year Built: 1913 3 total bedroom(s) 3 total bath(s) 2 total full bath(s) 2 total half bath(s) Approximately 2033 sq. ft. Type: Established home Style: Ranch Master bedroom Living room Dining room Family room Kitchen Basement level is 234 sq. ft. 2 car garage Attached parking Heating features: Oil heating Central air conditioning Approximately 0.25 acre(s) Lot size is less than 1/2 acre Call agent for details on association fee info. Elementary School: Roundup Jr. High School: Roundup High School: Roundup Bedroom(s) in main level, Custom kitchen, Oak furniture in kitchen, Pantry in kitchen, Recessed lighting in kitchen, Tile flooring in kitchen, Baywindow in dining room, Carpet in dining room, 220 volt outlet, Attic space, Ceiling fan, Attic fan, Electric oven range, Carpet in family room, Ceiling fan in family room, Patio door in family room, Reading area in family room, Carpet in living room, Ceiling fan in living room, Carpet in master bedroom, Ceiling fan in master bedroom, Jetted tub in master bedroom, Dining room on the main floor, Family room on the main floor, Kitchen on the main floor, Living room on the main floor, Master bedroom on the main floor, 2 bathrooms on the main floor, 2 half-bathrooms on the main floor, 3 bedrooms on the main floor, Oven and range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator Covered patio, Deck, Garden area, Patio, Additional parking available, Deck patio, Fenced, Garage opener, Underground sprinkler system, Public water supply, Shed, City sewer, Alley, Fenced
1105 Main St, Roundup, MT 59072 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,033 sqft single-family home built in 1913. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $274,200, with a rent estimate of $1,601/month.
Home Details for 1105 Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1913Year Updated: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 7, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $196,700 |
Mar 6, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $196,700 |
Sep 9, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $196,700 |
Nov 27, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $196,700 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $219,461 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Roundup
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
49
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Roundup
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say there are community events
83 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
56 % Say car is needed
50 % Say it's quiet
44 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1105 Main St
- What is 1105 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1105 Main St in Roundup, MT is $274,200.
- Is Roundup a buyer's or seller's market?Roundup is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Roundup?Residents describe Roundup, MT as easy to park in, community-oriented, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Roundup, MT.
- What are the closest schools to 1105 Main St?The closest schools to 1105 Main St in Roundup, MT are Roundup 7-8 (Middle, rated 3/10), Roundup Elementary (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Roundup High School (rated 2/10).
- Does 1105 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 1105 Main St in Roundup, MT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1105 Main St?The lot at 1105 Main St in Roundup, MT is about 0.18 acres (7,840 sq ft).

