$1,049,927
Tax assessed value
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,720 sqft
1102 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.51 | Apartment | $2,800,000 | 06/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.52 | Apartment | $3,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 10 | 8 | 7,155 | |
1.85 | Apartment | $2,650,000 | 03/30/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,820 | |
1.39 | Apartment | $3,201,000 | 06/23/26 | 1 | 1 | 302 | |
0.91 | Apartment | $4,750,000 | 12/23/25 | - | 6,442 | ||
1.59 | Apartment | $3,700,000 | 06/30/26 | 13 | 9 | 14,630 | |
0.93 | Apartment | $4,000,000 | 06/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 996 | |
0.64 | Apartment | $7,527,000 | 05/15/26 | 1 | 600 | ||
2.57 | Apartment | $2,110,000 | 04/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
2.19 | Apartment | $2,135,000 | 04/06/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,349,000 | 1 | 1 | 640 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $3,416,800 | 5 | 5 | 3,514 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $3,843,300 | 5 | 4 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,900,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $2,631,200 | 5 | 5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $880,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,220 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $932,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,430 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,318,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,348,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $1,335,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,296 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,021,400 | 2 | 2 | 805 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1915
Living Area
1,720 sqft
Parking
Garage
About this House
This apartment is located at 1102 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA. 1102 Pine St is in Menlo Park, CA and in ZIP code 94025. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,720 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7448 sqft and was built in 1915.
1102 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,720 sqft apartment built in 1915. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $6,865/month.
Home Details for 1102 Pine St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1915Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7448 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,218 | $1,049,927 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Menlo Park
At least 380 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
36 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1102 Pine St
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Menlo Park?Residents describe Menlo Park, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Menlo Park, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 1102 Pine St?The closest schools to 1102 Pine St in Menlo Park, CA are Encinal Elementary School (rated 9/10), Hillview Middle School (rated 9/10), Menlo-Atherton High School (rated 8/10).

