$358,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,016 sqft
1102 9th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044
Est. Refi. Payment $2,213/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$358KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $358K |
| October 2026 | $359K |
| September 2026 | $364K |
| August 2026 | $362K |
| July 2026 | $366K |
| June 2026 | $368K |
| May 2026 | $366K |
| April 2026 | $365K |
| March 2026 | $361K |
| February 2026 | $364K |
| January 2026 | $349K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.45 | Unknown | - | 05/11/26 | - | - | ||
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,138 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,214 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,284 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 768 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,416 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,468 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $425,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,280 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $380,900 | 5 | 3 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $344,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $388,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $386,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $369,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $358,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $334,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $366,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $372,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,536 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $314,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $391,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,094 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $293,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $390,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $382,800 | 5 | 3 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $377,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,072 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $330,300 | 5 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $418,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,715 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $384,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $440,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,900 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
2,016 sqft
$178/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1102 9th Ave, Laurel, MT. 1102 9th Ave is in Laurel, MT and in ZIP code 59044. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,016 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8015 sqft and was built in 1977.
1102 9th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,016 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It was last sold on Aug 8, 2024. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2023 with an asking price of $1,850 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 14, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $358,100, with a rent estimate of $2,036/month.
Home Details for 1102 9th Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8015 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 8, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jul 10, 2024 Source: BMTMLS #347187 | Contingent | $370,000 |
Jul 6, 2024 Source: BMTMLS #347187 | Listed For Sale | $370,000 |
Jun 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $354,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Laurel
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
64
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Laurel
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say there are community events
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1102 9th Ave
- What is 1102 9th Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1102 9th Ave in Laurel, MT is $358,100.
- What is the price history for 1102 9th Ave?1102 9th Ave in Laurel, MT last sold in August 2024.
- Is Laurel a buyer's or seller's market?Laurel is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Laurel?Residents describe Laurel, MT as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Laurel, MT.
- How big is the lot at 1102 9th Ave?The lot at 1102 9th Ave in Laurel, MT is about 0.18 acres (8,015 sq ft).
- Does 1102 9th Ave have a garage?Yes, 1102 9th Ave in Laurel, MT has a garage.

