$690,700
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,861 sqft (on 1.29 acres)
110 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX 78621
Est. Refi. Payment $4,722/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$691KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$33K (-4.6%)Since last sale
Decreased$75K (-9.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $690K |
| September 2026 | $685K |
| August 2026 | $694K |
| July 2026 | $708K |
| June 2026 | $722K |
| May 2026 | $724K |
| April 2026 | $730K |
| March 2026 | $726K |
| February 2026 | $716K |
| January 2026 | $713K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,250 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,640 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,977 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 4,128 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/17/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,509 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/12/26 | - | 3,256 | ||
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | - | 2,449 | ||
1.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,289 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,400 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,770 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $549,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,811 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $519,000 | Studio | - | 2,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $497,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,639 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $488,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,110 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $608,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,063 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $652,300 | 3 | 3 | 3,632 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $497,100 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $765,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,310 | For Sale | |
0.08 | - | 5 | 3.5 | 2,658 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | Studio | - | 3,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $736,200 | Studio | - | 3,937 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $486,500 | Studio | - | 2,469 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $497,300 | Studio | - | 2,056 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $628,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,657 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $506,500 | Studio | - | 2,003 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $513,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,193 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
1.29 acre lot
3,861 sqft
$179/sqft
Garage
About this House
Perfect Entertainers Home in gated subdivision with ample space for large family. May work well for adult children or parents to have guest quarters. Home has full kitchen with beautiful granite countertops as well as a full additional catering kitchen. Large game room with full wet bar, and large home office space. The backyard is completely privacy fenced w a large open patio. 3 car garage has an huge concrete paved area that would work well for additional cars, boats or RV's if sheilded from view.
110 Pine Point Cv, Elgin, TX 78621 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,861 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It was last sold on Dec 6, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $690,700, with a rent estimate of $2,780/month.
Home Details for 110 Pine Point Cv
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, Shake ShingleExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.29 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 6, 2021 Source: Central Texas MLS #449987 | Sold | -- |
Sep 13, 2021 Source: Central Texas MLS #449987 | Pending | $698,000 |
Sep 5, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #8929491 | PriceChange | $698,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Aug 27, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #8929491 | Listed For Sale | $759,000 |
May 12, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $389,000 |
Jan 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $389,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $395,000 |
Sep 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $360,000 |
Feb 23, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $360,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,971 | $644,783 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Elgin
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
143
9MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Elgin
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 52% say there are sidewalks
- 48% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 54 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say streets are well-lit
31 % Say there are community events
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
28 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Pine Point Cv
- What is 110 Pine Point Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX is $690,700.
- What is the price history for 110 Pine Point Cv?110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX last sold in December 2021.
- What are the closest schools to 110 Pine Point Cv?The closest schools to 110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX are Booker T Washington Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Elgin High School (rated 2/10), Elgin Int (Elementary, rated 2/10).
- Does 110 Pine Point Cv have air conditioning?Yes, 110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 110 Pine Point Cv?The lot at 110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX is about 1.3 acres.
- Does 110 Pine Point Cv have a garage?Yes, 110 Pine Point Cv in Elgin, TX has a garage.

