$286,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,420 sqft (on 1 acre)
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN 37849
Est. Refi. Payment $1,709/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 8, 2023 for $195,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$287KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+5%)Since last sale
Increased$93K (+47.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +160% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $288K |
| October 2026 | $288K |
| September 2026 | $288K |
| August 2026 | $294K |
| July 2026 | $290K |
| June 2026 | $297K |
| May 2026 | $283K |
| April 2026 | $281K |
| March 2026 | $278K |
| February 2026 | $274K |
| January 2026 | $270K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $297,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $337,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,847 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $342,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $227,000 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 03/18/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,010 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $338,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,537 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,182 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $307,500 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,250 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $298,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,512 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $342,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,150 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $310,500 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $265,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,458 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $287,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,536 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $320,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | 1,320 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $376,900 | Studio | 1 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $399,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,719 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $338,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,360 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $241,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,520 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $272,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,176 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
1 acre lot
1,420 sqft
$202/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Vinyl replacement windowsNew ac unitConventional loan
Convieniant location minutes from Clinton, Oak Ridge, or Knoxviille. Enjoy privacy of dead end Ln just off major thouroughfares. Home offers new roof, new carpet, and new vinyl floor covering.Sellers will furnish home warranty.
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN 37849 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,420 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for $195,000 on Jun 8, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $286,900, with a rent estimate of $2,039/month.
Home Details for 110 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Footing |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 8, 2023 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228500 | Sold | $195,000 |
May 29, 2023 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228500 | Pending | $180,000 |
May 28, 2023 Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228500 | Listed For Sale | $180,000 |
Apr 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $109,900 |
May 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $109,900 |
May 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,900 |
Jun 1, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $105,000 |
Feb 9, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $109,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 16, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $114,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $216,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Powell
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
100
17MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Powell
At least 85 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
19 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Maple Ln
- What is 110 Maple Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Maple Ln in Powell, TN is $286,900.
- What is the price history for 110 Maple Ln?110 Maple Ln in Powell, TN last sold for $195,000 in June 2023.
- Is Powell a buyer's or seller's market?Powell is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Powell?Residents describe Powell, TN as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Powell, TN.
- How big is the lot at 110 Maple Ln?The lot at 110 Maple Ln in Powell, TN is about 0.30 acres (13,068 sq ft).
- Does 110 Maple Ln have a garage?Yes, 110 Maple Ln in Powell, TN has a garage.

