$186,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,302 sqft (on 0.42 acres)
110 Maple Ave, Monongahela, PA 15063
Est. Refi. Payment $1,265/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 7, 2018 for $119,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$186KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$67K (+56.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +55% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $186K |
| July 2026 | $187K |
| June 2026 | $186K |
| May 2026 | $187K |
| April 2026 | $187K |
| March 2026 | $183K |
| February 2026 | $177K |
| January 2026 | $182K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $184,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,736 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $137,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,478 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $274,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,463 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $126,500 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,272 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,318 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,472 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,392 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,004 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,305 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $184,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,736 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $357,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,690 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $35,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.16 | $258,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $369,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,588 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $83,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,024 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $211,000 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $385,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,856 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $382,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,103 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $310,000 | 4 | 2.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Living Area
1,302 sqft
Price/Sqft
$143
Parking
Garage
About this House
Spacious three bedroom home rested on the hills above the Monongahela river. Walk through the home on beautiful refinished hardwoods. Updates throughout and with a huge master bedroom upstairs that leads onto a massive deck to entertain the possibilities are endless. Newer roof and mechanics plus an internal french drain for peace of mind and a basement with high ceilings and plumbing access for a possible finished basement with another bath. This home is minutes from shopping and entertainment on the main drag of town with out any of the noise. To top it all off this home is equipped with two fireplaces for when it does cool off to warm up.
110 Maple Ave, Monongahela, PA 15063 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,302 sqft single-family home in Baidland, built in 1949. It last sold for $119,000 on Dec 7, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $186,200, with a rent estimate of $1,290/month.
Home Details for 110 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.42 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 7, 2018 Source: WPMLS #1345311 | Sold | $119,000 |
Oct 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $119,900 |
Oct 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $119,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $124,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $128,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $128,900 |
Jul 8, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $128,900 |
May 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $128,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 10, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $129,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $135,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $140,000 |
May 17, 2013 Source: WPMLS #934090 | Sold | $70,000 |
Jul 2, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
Oct 22, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $58,600 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,707 | $80,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monongahela
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
46
Around this home
What Locals Say about Baidland
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say kids play outside
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Maple Ave
- What is 110 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Maple Ave in Monongahela, PA is $186,200.
- What is the price history for 110 Maple Ave?110 Maple Ave in Monongahela, PA last sold for $119,000 in December 2018.
- Is Monongahela a buyer's or seller's market?Monongahela is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 110 Maple Ave?The closest schools to 110 Maple Ave in Monongahela, PA are Ringgold El School South (Elementary, rated 3/10), Ringgold Middle School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Ringgold Senior High School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 110 Maple Ave?The lot at 110 Maple Ave in Monongahela, PA is about 0.42 acres (18,461 sq ft).
- Does 110 Maple Ave have a garage?Yes, 110 Maple Ave in Monongahela, PA has a garage.

