$324,800
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,962 sqft
110 Crestview Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Est. Refi. Payment $2,225/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 22, 2019 for $156,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$325KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+3.7%)Since last sale
Increased$169K (+108%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +162% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $325K |
| August 2026 | $324K |
| July 2026 | $326K |
| June 2026 | $328K |
| May 2026 | $325K |
| April 2026 | $323K |
| March 2026 | $318K |
| February 2026 | $308K |
| January 2026 | $314K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/09/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,612 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 11/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,026 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $189,500 | 06/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,898 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 11/06/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,922 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,945 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $342,000 | 01/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,156 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,353 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,890 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $221,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,320 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $418,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,050 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $325,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,612 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $374,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $335,200 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,721 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $325,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,818 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $355,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,922 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $330,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,594 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $311,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $368,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,058 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $343,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,166 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $307,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $428,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,194 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $418,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,050 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1922
1,962 sqft
$166/sqft
Garage
About this House
Newly remodeled and spacious twin home located on a quiet Street and offers many upgrades. It was freshly painted with mostly newer windows, laminated living room and dining room, ceramic tiles in front porch and kitchen. There is a wooden back deck that leads to the detached garage and fenced in back yard. The kitchen is well equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops.
110 Crestview Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,962 sqft single-family home built in 1922. It last sold for $156,000 on May 22, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $324,800, with a rent estimate of $2,438/month.
Home Details for 110 Crestview Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1922 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3036 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 22, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $156,000 |
Apr 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $159,900 |
Mar 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $159,900 |
Oct 31, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $77,490 |
Aug 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $110,700 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $116,500 |
Apr 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $116,500 |
Apr 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $116,500 Price decreased by 5% |
Mar 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $122,600 Price decreased by 5% |
Dec 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $129,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Nov 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $138,966 |
Mar 19, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $95,687 |
Dec 30, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $70,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,971 | $132,250 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upper Darby
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$206K
$6.75KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.5%
Price per sq ft
$164
$12MoM
Available listings
96
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Darby
At least 404 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say car is needed
55 % Say parking is easy
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 110 Crestview Rd
- What is 110 Crestview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 110 Crestview Rd in Upper Darby, PA is $324,800.
- What is the price history for 110 Crestview Rd?110 Crestview Rd in Upper Darby, PA last sold for $156,000 in May 2019.
- Is Upper Darby a buyer's or seller's market?Upper Darby is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upper Darby?The median sale price in Upper Darby is $206K. That is up $6.75K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 110 Crestview Rd?The lot at 110 Crestview Rd in Upper Darby, PA is about 0.07 acres (3,036 sq ft).
- Does 110 Crestview Rd have a garage?Yes, 110 Crestview Rd in Upper Darby, PA has a garage.

