$143,900
- Studio
11 Pine St, Madera, PA 16661
Est. Refi. Payment $957/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 12, 1991 for $24,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$144KSince last month
Increased$6K (+4%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+9.7%)Since last sale
Increased$123K (+510.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +112% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $147K |
| June 2026 | $141K |
| April 2026 | $107K |
| March 2026 | $100K |
| February 2026 | $131K |
| January 2026 | $143K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 12/15/25 | - | - | ||
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $92,500 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,640 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $9,000 | 06/10/26 | - | - | ||
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | $92,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,640 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $120,000 | 3 | 2 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $236,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $88,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $109,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,666 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
1.5 acres
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 11 Pine St, Madera, PA. 11 Pine St is in Madera, PA and in ZIP code 16661. This property has a lot size of 1.50 acres.
11 Pine St, Madera, PA 16661 is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $24,000 on Dec 12, 1991. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $143,900, with a rent estimate of $1,450/month.
Home Details for 11 Pine St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details In-law unit |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 12, 1991 Source: N/A | Sold | $24,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $41,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Madera
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Madera
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say kids play outside
25 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11 Pine St
- What is 11 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11 Pine St in Madera, PA is $143,900.
- What is the price history for 11 Pine St?11 Pine St in Madera, PA last sold for $24,000 in December 1991.
- Is Madera a buyer's or seller's market?Madera is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 11 Pine St?The closest schools to 11 Pine St in Madera, PA are Moshannon Valley El School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Moshannon Valley Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 11 Pine St?The lot at 11 Pine St in Madera, PA is about 1.5 acres.
- Does 11 Pine St have a garage?Yes, 11 Pine St in Madera, PA has a garage.