$487,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,265 sqft (on 0.51 acres)
11 Maple Ter, Monroe, CT 06468
Est. Refi. Payment $3,346/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 30, 2005 for $386,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$488KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$29K (+6.4%)Since last sale
Increased$102K (+26.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +92% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $488K |
| October 2026 | $493K |
| September 2026 | $500K |
| August 2026 | $512K |
| July 2026 | $514K |
| June 2026 | $522K |
| May 2026 | $530K |
| April 2026 | $507K |
| March 2026 | $505K |
| February 2026 | $498K |
| January 2026 | $496K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,234 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $602,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | |
0.89 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,116 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $702,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,384 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $589,000 | 10/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,353 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $391,500 | 10/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 08/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,024 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,670 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 05/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,744 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $528,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $526,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,944 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $391,100 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $413,000 | Studio | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $538,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,270 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $491,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,521 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $579,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $439,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $510,400 | 4 | 2 | 2,246 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $431,100 | 2 | 1 | 963 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $442,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,870 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $475,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,234 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $470,800 | 5 | 2 | 1,645 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $442,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $623,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $493,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $521,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,693 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $417,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,347 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
0.51 acre lot
1,265 sqft
$386/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 11 Maple Ter, Monroe, CT. 11 Maple Ter is in the Stepney neighborhood in Monroe, CT and in ZIP code 06468. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,265 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.51 acres and was built in 1952.
11 Maple Ter, Monroe, CT 06468 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,265 sqft single-family home in Stepney, built in 1952. It last sold for $386,000 on Jun 30, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $487,900, with a rent estimate of $3,331/month.
Home Details for 11 Maple Ter
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.51 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 30, 2005 Source: Smart MLS #98232376 | Sold | $386,000 |
Mar 29, 2001 Source: Smart MLS #98092542 | Sold | $229,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,380 | $292,280 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
79
15MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11 Maple Ter
- What is 11 Maple Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11 Maple Ter in Monroe, CT is $487,900.
- What is the price history for 11 Maple Ter?11 Maple Ter in Monroe, CT last sold for $386,000 in June 2005.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 11 Maple Ter?The closest schools to 11 Maple Ter in Monroe, CT are Jockey Hollow School (Middle, rated 8/10), Masuk High School (rated 9/10), Stepney Elementary School (rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 11 Maple Ter?The lot at 11 Maple Ter in Monroe, CT is about 0.51 acres (22,216 sq ft).
- Does 11 Maple Ter have a garage?Yes, 11 Maple Ter in Monroe, CT has a garage.