11 Clark Rd, Durham, CT 06422
OFF MARKET

11 Clark Rd
Durham, CT 06422

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,353 sqft (on 0.96 acres)

$569,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,891/mo*

$569,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,891/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,353 sqft
(on 0.96 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$570K
Since last month
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)
Since last year
Increased$7K (+1.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$570K
July 2026$573K
June 2026$585K
May 2026$584K
April 2026$568K
March 2026$572K
February 2026$542K
January 2026$552K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.20
Single-Family Home
$540,000
05/22/26
3
3
1,847
0.25
Single-Family Home
$390,000
03/26/26
3
2
1,646
0.28
Single-Family Home
$390,000
04/17/26
4
1.5
2,088
0.13
Single-Family Home
$760,000
03/09/26
3
3
2,397
0.62
Single-Family Home
$493,000
10/24/25
4
2.5
3,205
0.42
Single-Family Home
$600,000
06/30/26
3
2.5
1,976
0.33
Single-Family Home
$775,000
05/20/26
4
3.5
3,655
0.63
Single-Family Home
$428,000
10/17/25
4
1.5
1,920
1.11
Single-Family Home
$421,000
12/05/25
4
2.5
2,565
1.11
Single-Family Home
$445,000
07/27/26
3
1.5
1,160

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.13
$778,900
3
2.5
2,759
Off Market
0.13
$760,000
3
3
2,397
Recently Sold
0.20
$540,000
3
3
1,847
Recently Sold
0.25
$512,400
5
2
1,750
Off Market
0.29
$623,000
3
2
2,224
Off Market
0.28
$390,000
4
1.5
2,088
Recently Sold
0.33
$775,000
4
3.5
3,655
Recently Sold
0.35
$871,900
4
3.5
3,524
Off Market
0.42
$600,000
3
2.5
1,976
Recently Sold
0.41
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.45
$641,500
5
2.5
2,792
Off Market
0.48
$424,900
4
2
2,479
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 11 Clark Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School3 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.96 acres
Living Area
2,353 sqft
Price/Sqft
$242
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 11 Clark Rd, Durham, CT. 11 Clark Rd is in Durham, CT and in ZIP code 06422. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,353 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.96 acres and was built in 1996.
11 Clark Rd, Durham, CT 06422 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,353 sqft single-family home built in 1996. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $569,800, with a rent estimate of $3,543/month.

Home Details for 11 Clark Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1996
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
DeckExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.96 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$9,171
$245,280
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Durham

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
11
3
MoM

What Locals Say about Durham

At least 21 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 93 % Say there's wildlife

  • 91 % Say car is needed

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 83 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 73 % Say it's quiet

  • 57 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 56 % Say kids play outside

  • 55 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 16 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 12 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kpwaleski
    "A lot of outdoor spaces for animals To run Around an go in water . Dislike people tend to not walk dogs on Leash "
  • bonniecryder
    "The Durham Fair is our "coming home" weekend where we are hosts to a few hundred thousand people. Not bad for a town of less than 10,000 people. "
  • Katie O.
    "i grew up here and currently live here and i still love the area and town. its quiet and quant. I would recommend living here"
  • Mary H. E.
    "Quiet, country setting...when you are there your blood pressure drops...PEACEFUL! But close to things to do if you want. One of my favorite Connecticut towns."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 11 Clark Rd

  • What is 11 Clark Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 11 Clark Rd in Durham, CT is $569,800.
  • Is Durham a buyer's or seller's market?
    Durham is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Durham?
    Residents describe Durham, CT as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Durham, CT.
  • What are the closest schools to 11 Clark Rd?
    The closest schools to 11 Clark Rd in Durham, CT are Coginchaug Regional High School (rated 7/10), Frank Ward Strong School (Middle, rated 5/10), Frederick Brewster School (Pre-K/Elementary).
  • How big is the lot at 11 Clark Rd?
    The lot at 11 Clark Rd in Durham, CT is about 0.96 acres (41,817 sq ft).
  • Does 11 Clark Rd have a garage?
    Yes, 11 Clark Rd in Durham, CT has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 11 Clark Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 11 Clark Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item