11 Cassandra Dr
Alpine, NJ 07620
- Studio
- 3,720 sqft (on 2.62 acres)
Studio
3,720 sqft
(on 2.62 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 11 Cassandra Dr, Alpine, NJ. 11 Cassandra Dr is in Alpine, NJ and in ZIP code 07620. This property has approximately 3,720 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.62 acres and was built in 2012.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 11 Cassandra Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.62 acres |
Price History for 11 Cassandra Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2007 | $3,850,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/03/2006 | $3,000,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $73,620 |
| Assessment | $9,000,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 11 Cassandra Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $3,400,000 | 07/17/25 | - | 4,843 | ||
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $16,000,000 | 09/05/25 | 11 | 15.5 | 35,384 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $999,000 | 10/15/25 | - | 2,260 | ||
1.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,150,000 | 07/11/25 | 6 | 5.5 | 4,548 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 08/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,855 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $4,860,000 | 08/06/25 | 7 | 10 | - | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | $1,670,000 | 08/25/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,171 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,375,000 | 10/17/25 | - | 3,419 | ||
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $5,000,000 | 08/25/25 | 9 | 12 | 20,000 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,679 |