$894,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,450 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
11 Beverly Ave, Malvern, PA 19355
Est. Refi. Payment $5,513/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 22, 2025 for $645,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$895KSince last month
Increased$219K (+32.5%)Since last year
Increased$243K (+37.3%)Since last sale
Increased$250K (+38.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +157% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $895K |
| July 2026 | $676K |
| June 2026 | $674K |
| May 2026 | $670K |
| April 2026 | $673K |
| March 2026 | $668K |
| February 2026 | $668K |
| January 2026 | $655K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 11/19/25 | 5 | 3 | 1,750 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,664 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $569,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,470 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 08/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,883 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 01/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,312 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $598,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,643 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $785,000 | 07/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $785,000 | 06/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,088 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,689 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $569,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,675 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | $685,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $644,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $569,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,470 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $730,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,750 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $620,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,150,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $548,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $598,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,643 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $595,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,835 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $832,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $545,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,464 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $568,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,320 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Living Area
2,450 sqft
Price/Sqft
$365
Parking
Garage
About this House
Fully refirbished
11 Beverly Ave, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,450 sqft single-family home built in 1956. It last sold for $645,000 on May 22, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $894,900, with a rent estimate of $3,851/month.
Home Details for 11 Beverly Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Workshop, Sun RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Radiant, OilAir ConditioningCooling System: Refrigerator, CentralHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Jetted Bath Tub |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Shingle, Stone, StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 8Parking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 22, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $645,000 |
Dec 19, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $180,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,991 | $162,760 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$847K
$55KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$300
$23MoM
Available listings
75
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 233 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11 Beverly Ave
- What is 11 Beverly Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11 Beverly Ave in Malvern, PA is $894,900.
- What is the price history for 11 Beverly Ave?11 Beverly Ave in Malvern, PA last sold for $645,000 in May 2025.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Malvern?The median sale price in Malvern is $847K. That is up $55K from the prior month.
- Does 11 Beverly Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 11 Beverly Ave in Malvern, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 11 Beverly Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 11 Beverly Ave in Malvern, PA has in-unit laundry.