11 Beech St, Dexter, ME 04930
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

11 Beech St
Dexter, ME 04930

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,820 sqft (on 0.73 acres)

$187,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$187,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 sqft
(on 0.73 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$188K
Since last month
Decreased$2K (-1%)
Since last year
Decreased$4K (-1.8%)
Since last sale
Increased$87K (+83.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +123% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$192K
July 2026$194K
June 2026$194K
May 2026$193K
April 2026$184K
March 2026$185K
February 2026$178K
January 2026$178K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.13
Single-Family Home
$275,000
06/15/26
4
2
1,500
0.25
Single-Family Home
$90,000
08/20/26
3
1
1,550
0.08
Single-Family Home
$225,000
12/23/25
4
2
1,920
0.10
Single-Family Home
$199,900
10/21/25
3
1
1,500
0.28
Single-Family Home
$325,000
11/24/25
3
2
1,700
0.45
Single-Family Home
$90,000
01/12/26
5
1.5
1,728
0.39
Single-Family Home
$160,000
07/08/26
5
2
2,100
0.32
Single-Family Home
$179,000
07/07/26
3
1.5
1,080
0.07
Single-Family Home
$290,000
01/22/26
5
3
3,140
0.29
Single-Family Home
$169,900
12/03/25
3
1
1,248

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.04
$139,900
4
1.5
1,635
For Sale
0.03
$132,200
2
1
864
Off Market
0.07
$333,900
5
2
2,734
For Sale
0.08
$225,000
4
2
1,920
Recently Sold
0.08
$195,400
3
2
1,348
Off Market
0.07
$290,000
5
3
3,140
Recently Sold
0.12
$225,400
5
1.5
1,872
Off Market
0.10
$102,000
1
1
808
Recently Sold
0.13
$275,000
4
2
1,500
Recently Sold
0.09
$220,600
4
2
1,984
Off Market
0.10
$208,700
3
1
1,500
Off Market
0.10
$274,800
3
1
1,428
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 11 Beech St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
0.73 acres
Living Area
1,820 sqft
Price/Sqft
$103

About this House

This single-family home is located at 11 Beech St, Dexter, ME. 11 Beech St is in Dexter, ME and in ZIP code 04930. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,820 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.73 acres and was built in 1900.
11 Beech St, Dexter, ME 04930 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,820 sqft single-family home built in 1900. It last sold for $105,000 on Jun 14, 2019. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $187,700, with a rent estimate of $2,105/month.

Home Details for 11 Beech St

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherRefrigerator

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.73 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 14, 2019
Source: Maine Listings #1373078
Sold
$105,000
May 9, 2019
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$115,000
Sep 20, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$115,000

Market trends in Dexter

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
30
3
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Dexter

At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 91 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 73 % Say there's wildlife

  • 69 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 64 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 56 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 55 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 43 % Say it's quiet

  • 23 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Jamie R. R.
    "i have lived here 8 years sometimes looks are deceiving. run down homes junk in yards..they most likely are the best neighbors you will ever meet. my neighbor acrossed the road in a run down trailer 80 years old a navy vet served 40 years...yes looks are decieving don't judge just go over and say hello."
  • Jamie R. R.
    "i have lived here 8 years now. i have met all my neighbors and talk to them on a weekly basis i walk all over town and in the summer on cool nights. We might have messy neighbors but they are the sweetest you will ever meet"
  • Dexter
    "Dexter is a small rural community with beautiful lakes. You will find all the conveniences though that the big towns have. There are two supermarkets, several gas stations & convenience stores. A rite-aid pharmacy, a Dunkin donuts, a Reny's departments store, several top notch doctors, restuarants, your local hardware store and an excercise gym. Police and fire are just minutes away. A great new school and lots of community events. For the younger crowd there are a couple nightlife choices."
  • Dexter
    "Everything is close by from Dunkin Donuts to Walmart. So plenty of shopping. You are just 20 minutes from two community hospitals, and only 45 minutes to Bangor. Tons of lakes & ponds for swimming, fishing and boating are all within minutes of this property. Several snow mobile and four wheeling trails are also just minutes away. They just recently built a new middle school and the local high school offers lots of activities. It's a great community with several community events each year."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 11 Beech St

  • What is 11 Beech St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 11 Beech St in Dexter, ME is $187,700.
  • What is the price history for 11 Beech St?
    11 Beech St in Dexter, ME last sold for $105,000 in June 2019.
  • Is Dexter a buyer's or seller's market?
    Dexter is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Dexter?
    Residents describe Dexter, ME as well-kept, easy to park in, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Dexter, ME.
  • How big is the lot at 11 Beech St?
    The lot at 11 Beech St in Dexter, ME is about 0.73 acres (31,799 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 11 Beech St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 11 Beech St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item