10929 Wright Rd
Lynwood, CA 90262
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,403 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,403 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 10929 Wright Rd, Lynwood, CA. 10929 Wright Rd is in Lynwood, CA and in ZIP code 90262. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,403 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $279/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5898 sqft and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$279/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 10929 Wright Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $279/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5898 sqft |
Price History for 10929 Wright Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 | $391,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/03/2006 | $470,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/27/1999 | $150,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,383 |
| Assessment | $629,681 |
Home facts updated by county records