10909 Waterloo Munith Rd
Munith, MI 49259
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,473 sqft (on 2.01 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,473 sqft
(on 2.01 acres)
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Price/Sqft
$231
Climate Control
Forced Air & Central Air
Listed
18 days ago
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Original owner ranch home custom built by Hannawald Builders in 2001 and nestled on 2.01 peaceful acres! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of country serenity and everyday convenience, just minutes from the Waterloo Recreation Area and an easy drive to both Jackson and Chelsea. The inviting living room features a soaring vaulted ceiling and cozy fireplace, while the open kitchen and dining area create a welcoming space for gatherings. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. You'll also appreciate the main-floor laundry and mudroom for added convenience. Step through the new sliding door to a deck overlooking the beautiful fenced backyard, offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy nature (portion of fence near the crops needs attention). The full unfinished basement provides endless potential for future living space, a recreation room, or workshop. A rare opportunity to make this one-owner home your own!
Last check for updates: about 12 hours ago
Listing courtesy of HEATHER HERNDON, (517) 812-1641
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services, (517) 787-9800
Source: MichRIC, MLS#26041009

Also Listed on MichRIC, Realcomp II.
Home Details for 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Pending |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1473 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDryerLaundry: Laundry Room,Main LevelRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shingle |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 18 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 000051840000207 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $339,900Price Per Sqft: $231 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Aug 12 2026 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Munith |
School Information High School District: Stockbridge |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 26041009 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1473 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.01 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 26041009 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Munith
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's quiet
40 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Munith
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
13
6MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$341KSince last month
Increased$8K (+2.5%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+7.8%)Since last sale
Increased$152K (+80.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| July 2026 | $333K |
| June 2026 | $332K |
| May 2026 | $330K |
| April 2026 | $323K |
| March 2026 | $314K |
| February 2026 | $310K |
| January 2026 | $304K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $338,800 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $362,500 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,892 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 11/06/25 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,700 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 04/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,090 | |
1.09 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 06/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,086 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $348,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $312,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,251 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $449,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,660 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $379,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.89 | $214,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,211 | Off Market | |
0.90 | $408,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,068 | For Sale | |
0.94 | $168,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.99 | $250,000 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.99 | - | 1 | 1 | 675 | Off Market | |
1.03 | $202,700 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
1.06 | $134,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2026 Source: MichRIC #26041009 | Pending | $339,900 |
Aug 12, 2026 Source: MichRIC #26041009 | Contingent | $339,900 |
Aug 6, 2026 Source: MichRIC #26041009 | Listed For Sale | $339,900 |
Dec 8, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $188,600 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $300,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
HEATHER HERNDON, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services, (517) 787-9800
Agent Phone: (517) 812-1641

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright 2026 MichRIC, LLC. All rights reserved.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd
Frequently asked questions about 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd?Based on a $339,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd is approximately $2,221 (about $1,786 principal & interest, $360 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What are the closest schools to 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd?The closest schools to 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd are Emma Smith Elementary School (Pre-K), Heritage Elementary School (rated 6/10), Stockbridge High School (Middle, rated 5/10).
- What is 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd is $340,500.
- Does 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd has air conditioning.
- Does 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd?The lot at 10909 Waterloo Munith Rd is about 2 acres.
10909 Waterloo Munith Rd, Munith, MI 49259 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,473 sqft single-family home built in 2000. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MichRIC on Aug 6, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 26041009.

