10909 Candlelight Ln
Potomac, MD 20854
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 2,588 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
Studio
3 Baths
2,588 sqft
(on 0.32 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 10909 Candlelight Ln, Potomac, MD. 10909 Candlelight Ln is in Potomac, MD and in ZIP code 20854. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,588 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $276/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.32 acres and was built in 1966.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$276/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 10909 Candlelight Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1966 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $276/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.32 acres |
Price History for 10909 Candlelight Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 | $715,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $12,272 |
| Assessment | $1,019,600 |
Home facts updated by county records