$273,600
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 860 sqft
109 Maple St #E3, Attleboro, MA 02703
Est. Refi. Payment $1,706/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 24, 2025 for $250,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$274KSince last month
Decreased$200 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$18K (+7.3%)Since last sale
Increased$22K (+8.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +129% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $272K |
| July 2026 | $272K |
| June 2026 | $278K |
| May 2026 | $278K |
| April 2026 | $277K |
| March 2026 | $253K |
| February 2026 | $253K |
| January 2026 | $252K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $245,000 | 08/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 860 | |
0.33 | Condo | $280,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 886 | |
0.59 | Condo | $265,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 784 | |
0.59 | Condo | $260,000 | 07/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 704 | |
0.68 | Condo | $225,000 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 850 | |
0.79 | Condo | $180,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 796 | |
0.79 | Condo | $225,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,014 | |
0.67 | Condo | $168,500 | 08/20/26 | 1 | 1 | 832 | |
0.69 | Condo | $277,000 | 01/14/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,211 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $264,000 | 2 | 1 | 860 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $264,700 | 2 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $256,300 | 2 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $268,700 | 2 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $263,600 | 2 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $280,000 | 2 | 1 | 956 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $226,400 | 1 | 1 | 714 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 860 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $245,000 | 2 | 1 | 860 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $625,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | For Sale | |
0.09 | - | 8 | 6 | 4,824 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1977
Living Area
860 sqft
Price/Sqft
$318
Parking
1 Parking Spaces
HOA
$363/Monthly
About this House
Nestled within the charming city of Attleboro, Massachusetts, discover the inviting home that awaits at 109 Maple St U:E3. This condominium, situated in Bristol County, presents a ready-to-move-in opportunity to experience comfortable living. The kitchen is a culinary haven, featuring sleek stone countertops and a stylish backsplash, creating an inspiring space to prepare meals and entertain guests. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day on the balcony, offering a unique vantage point to appreciate the surrounding woods view. This condominium, constructed in 1977, features a distinctive mansard roof, adding to its architectural charm. Located on the second floor of a three-story building, the 860 square feet of living area encompass two bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing a functional layout for relaxation and daily living.
109 Maple St #E3, Attleboro, MA 02703 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 860 sqft condo built in 1977. It last sold for $250,000 on Oct 24, 2025 (2% below the $253,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $273,600, with a rent estimate of $1,978/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Oliveira Group, (508) 558-0486
Keller Williams South Watuppa, (508) 677-3233
Melissa Desmarais, (774) 477-4877
Bought with: Non Member, Weichert Realtors - Atlantic Properties, (401) 783-2550
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73423974
Home Details for 109 Maple St #E3
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 860 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Electric RangeAppliances: Range, Dishwasher, RefrigeratorDishwasherLaundry: In BuildingRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric BaseboardHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 110 Volts |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: LaminateCommon Walls: 2+ Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 3Floors: Laminate |
Security Security: Intercom, Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShingleExterior: Balcony |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 1No GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Assigned |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 860 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumArchitecture: Other (See Remarks) |
Building Building Name: Maple Meadows CondominumsConstruction Materials: BrickDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: N/AParcel Number: ATTLM46L371EUU3, 4625396 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $253,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Oct 01 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Attleboro |
School Information Elementary School: Peter Thacher Elementary SchooJr High / Middle School: Wamsutta Middle SchoolHigh School: Attleboro High School |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 860 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public SchoolNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow RemovalHOA Fee: $363/Monthly |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Inspection |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73423974Above Grade Unfinished Area: 860 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingParkMedical FacilityHighway AccessPublic School |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 24, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73423974 | Sold | $250,000 |
Sep 17, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73423974 | Contingent | $253,900 |
Sep 2, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73423974 | Listed For Sale | $253,900 |
Dec 14, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $242,000 |
Sep 14, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
Jul 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $132,900 |
Jul 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $132,900 |
Mar 5, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $120,000 |
Aug 29, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $169,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $248,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Attleboro
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$500K
$16.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.9%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$315
$3MoM
Available listings
80
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Attleboro
At least 432 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 109 Maple St #E3
- What is 109 Maple St #E3 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 109 Maple St #E3 in Attleboro, MA is $273,600.
- What is the price history for 109 Maple St #E3?109 Maple St #E3 in Attleboro, MA last sold for $250,000 in October 2025.
- Is Attleboro a buyer's or seller's market?Attleboro is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Attleboro?The median sale price in Attleboro is $500K. That is up $16.67K from the prior month.
- Does 109 Maple St #E3 have air conditioning?Yes, 109 Maple St #E3 in Attleboro, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 109 Maple St #E3 have laundry facilities?Yes, 109 Maple St #E3 in Attleboro, MA has laundry facilities.

