$201,100
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,758 sqft (on 0.41 acres)
109 Carson St, Monroeville, PA 15146
Est. Refi. Payment $1,382/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$201KSince last month
Increased$5K (+2.6%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +51% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $201K |
| August 2026 | $201K |
| July 2026 | $196K |
| June 2026 | $205K |
| May 2026 | $206K |
| April 2026 | $186K |
| March 2026 | $187K |
| February 2026 | $183K |
| January 2026 | $191K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $178,000 | 04/21/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,216 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $78,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 972 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $187,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,024 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 988 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,065 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $224,900 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,530 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $221,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,225 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | $140,000 | 3 | 1 | 864 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $160,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $175,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $182,800 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $178,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,216 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $106,400 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $762,800 | 4 | 5.5 | 8,541 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $169,900 | 2 | 1 | - | For Sale | |
0.33 | $303,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,075 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $159,900 | 3 | 2 | 800 | For Sale | |
0.35 | $1,279,000 | 6 | 8.5 | 7,404 | For Sale | |
0.36 | $292,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,692 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
0.41 acre lot
1,758 sqft
$114/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 109 Carson St, Monroeville, PA. 109 Carson St is in Monroeville, PA and in ZIP code 15146. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,758 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.41 acres and was built in 1950.
109 Carson St, Monroeville, PA 15146 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,758 sqft single-family home built in 1950. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $201,100, with a rent estimate of $1,999/month.
Home Details for 109 Carson St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.41 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $115,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroeville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
101
31MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroeville
At least 137 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
85 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there are sidewalks
43 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 109 Carson St
- What is 109 Carson St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 109 Carson St in Monroeville, PA is $201,100.
- Is Monroeville a buyer's or seller's market?Monroeville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monroeville?Residents describe Monroeville, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monroeville, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 109 Carson St?The closest schools to 109 Carson St in Monroeville, PA are Gateway Middle School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Gateway Senior High School (rated 8/10), University Park El School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 7/10).
- Does 109 Carson St have air conditioning?Yes, 109 Carson St in Monroeville, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 109 Carson St?The lot at 109 Carson St in Monroeville, PA is about 0.41 acres (18,000 sq ft).