10817 E  26th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74129
FOR SALE
OPEN SUN, 2-5PM
FOR SALE BY OWNER

10817 E 26th Pl
Tulsa, OK 74129

Columbus
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,438 sqft

$185,000

Original price: $190,000
Est. Mortgage $1,174/mo*

$185,000

Original price: $190,000
Est. Mortgage $1,174/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Owner is a former broker, selling as a for sale by owner. This house is having currently a few updates..beautiful new flooring in front room and new carpet in the den. Bathrooms are being updated with new lighting . Drapes are to remain. Owner taking appointments from qualified buyers. Open House on Sunday May 24, 2026 from 2pm to 5pm. Also- giving a carpet allowance with full price offer.

Open House

Sunday, May 24
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Price/Sqft
$129
Listed
66 days ago

Home Details for 10817 E 26th Pl

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick, CompositionFoundation Type: SlabPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 66 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1969
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $129

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9408 sqft

Additional Information

On Site Laundry Available

Price History for 10817 E 26th Pl

DatePriceEventSource
05/10/2026$185,000PriceChange
N/A
03/15/2026$190,000Listed For SaleN/A
12/29/2024$179,000ListingRemovedMLS Technology, Inc. #2440291
11/25/2024$179,000Listed For SaleMLS Technology, Inc. #2440291
11/16/2017$103,500Sold
MLS Technology, Inc. #1736084
09/19/2017$95,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided