$619,800
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,000 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
107 High Point Dr, Sarver, PA 16055
Est. Refi. Payment $3,779/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 19, 2021 for $495,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$620KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+0.9%)Since last sale
Increased$125K (+25.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $620K |
| July 2026 | $616K |
| June 2026 | $629K |
| May 2026 | $624K |
| April 2026 | $612K |
| March 2026 | $605K |
| February 2026 | $597K |
| January 2026 | $601K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 09/04/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,877 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $415,100 | 10/22/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,986 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $572,500 | 10/07/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,780 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,232 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $512,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,120 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $501,000 | 08/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,708 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $449,000 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,735 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,509 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $414,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,944 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 08/14/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,919 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $616,200 | 3 | 3 | 3,187 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $545,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,383 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $247,200 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $266,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,055 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $460,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $212,100 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | $264,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,242 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $366,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,877 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $226,100 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.39 | $482,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,600 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $531,400 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Living Area
4,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$155
About this House
Custom built brick two-story located in desirable High Point community, Freeport school district. Features include two-story entry with hardwood floors, Formal living, Spacious formal dining room with hardwood flooring & crown molding, Family room with gas burning brick masonry face fireplace, custom kitchen with stainless appliances and adjacent breakfast nook/morning room includes large pantry, heated sunroom, Full bath on the main level and adjacent fifth bedroom/den. Spacious master suite with walk-in closet and trayed ceiling, master bath with his and her sinks, Jacuzzi tub, large second and third bedrooms with adjacent hall bath. massive fourth bedroom could be media/playroom, Full Finished walkout basement with masonry gas fireplace...perfect for entertaining. Home Warranty, kitchen appliances & window treatments included.
107 High Point Dr, Sarver, PA 16055 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,000 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It last sold for $495,000 on Mar 19, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $619,800, with a rent estimate of $3,343/month.
Home Details for 107 High Point Dr
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 19, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1475219 | Sold | $495,000 |
Feb 4, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1475219 | Contingent | $519,900 |
Jan 4, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1475219 | PriceChange | $519,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $529,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $539,900 |
Apr 30, 2015 Source: WPMLS #1033385 | Sold | $485,000 |
Mar 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $500,000 |
Feb 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $500,000 |
Dec 13, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $519,500 |
Oct 29, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $519,500 Price increased by 4% |
Oct 13, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,500 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 10, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $519,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 26, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $524,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 | $38,140 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sarver
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
17
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sarver
At least 20 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
96 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say kids play outside
90 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
81 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say neighbors are friendly
72 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there are community events
22 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say streets are well-lit
11 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 107 High Point Dr
- What is 107 High Point Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 107 High Point Dr in Sarver, PA is $619,800.
- What is the price history for 107 High Point Dr?107 High Point Dr in Sarver, PA last sold for $495,000 in March 2021.
- Is Sarver a buyer's or seller's market?Sarver is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sarver?Residents describe Sarver, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sarver, PA.
- How big is the lot at 107 High Point Dr?The lot at 107 High Point Dr in Sarver, PA is about 0.50 acres (21,780 sq ft).
- Does 107 High Point Dr have parking?Yes, 107 High Point Dr in Sarver, PA has on-site parking.

