$469,400
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,868 sqft (on 0.73 acres)
107 3rd Ave, Walnutport, PA 18088
Est. Refi. Payment $3,040/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 26, 2024 for $390,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$469KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$37K (+8.6%)Since last sale
Increased$79K (+20.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $469K |
| July 2026 | $473K |
| June 2026 | $483K |
| May 2026 | $475K |
| April 2026 | $465K |
| March 2026 | $451K |
| February 2026 | $446K |
| January 2026 | $444K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $298,500 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,132 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,090 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,358 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $352,400 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,888 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $324,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,467 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 07/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,538 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $315,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,060 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $368,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,570 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $315,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,358 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $392,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,953 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $298,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,132 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $348,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,106 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $324,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,467 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $360,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $252,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $51,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $402,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,924 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.73 acres
Living Area
2,868 sqft
Price/Sqft
$164
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Super, large Bilevel in great spot. You need 3 Bedrooms, maybe you need 4 or 5 Bedrooms. Maybe you need a den or private at home office with its own entrance. Don’t look any further. This home has it all. PLUS 3 full bathrooms, a dining room, and a large living room with a cathedral ceiling. Looking for a finished family room, then look at this finished Lower level family room with fireplace. Step out onto the covered patio for picnics overlooking a huge .73 acre lot with lots of room for kids to play. This is not all. Three more rooms in the lower level could be used as bedrooms and den or whatever you want them to be. There is a large, heated 2 car garage and lots of room for extra parking in the driveway. CONTRACTORS check this home out. Not only can you have an office BUT you can also have a Large 4000 sq ft Barn for your vehicles, supplies, materials etc. All housed on your own property without having to pay additional rent for storage. IN ADDITION you have a location in Walnutport very close to the Canal, the Lehigh River and trails to go running, biking or just for a walk. See it and you will be surprised at all this home has to offer.
107 3rd Ave, Walnutport, PA 18088 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,868 sqft single-family home built in 1989. It last sold for $390,000 on Jan 26, 2024 (4% below the $404,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $469,400, with a rent estimate of $3,185/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Charlie Breidinger, (610) 767-1293
BHHS Benjamin Real Estate
Jackie Breidinger, (484) 951-2222
BHHS Benjamin Real Estate
Bought with: Rick Matos, (484) 515-8705, IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Source: GLVR, MLS#725074

Home Details for 107 3rd Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Other,Concrete,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 6Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2868 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable AvailableAppliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer Hookup,Lower LevelMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Lower LevelHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt FiberglassPatio / Porch: Covered, PatioOther Structures: Barn(s), WorkshopExterior: PatioFoundation: Basement |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage,Off Street,On Street,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Frontage: Public RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1434 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 1434 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 255 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Bi-Level |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: UnknownParcel Number: K2NW2 1 7 1033 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $404,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Jan 26 2024Possession Timing: Close Plus 30 to 45 Days |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Walnutport BoroCommunity: Other |
School Information Elementary School District: Northern LehighJr High / Middle School District: Northern LehighHigh School District: Northern Lehigh |
|
|---|
Community Features: CurbsNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Lehigh Valley MLS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.73 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 725074Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1434Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-42095-N-K2NW2 1 7 1033-R-N |
|
|---|
Curbs |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 26, 2024 Source: GLVR #725074 | Sold | $390,000 |
Dec 16, 2023 Source: GLVR #725074 | Pending | $404,900 |
Nov 30, 2023 Source: GLVR #725074 | PriceChange | $404,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 10, 2023 Source: GLVR #725074 | PriceChange | $409,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 21, 2023 Source: GLVR #725074 | PriceChange | $414,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 4, 2023 Source: GLVR #725074 | Listed For Sale | $425,000 |
Oct 2, 2023 Source: GLVR #712967 | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 8, 2023 Source: GLVR #712967 | PriceChange | $449,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 7, 2023 Source: GLVR #712967 | PriceChange | $474,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 1, 2023 Source: GLVR #712967 | PriceChange | $495,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 1, 2023 Source: GLVR #712967 | Listed For Sale | $519,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,215 | $149,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Walnutport
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Walnutport
At least 50 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say there are sidewalks
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say streets are well-lit
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 107 3rd Ave
- What is 107 3rd Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 107 3rd Ave in Walnutport, PA is $469,400.
- What is the price history for 107 3rd Ave?107 3rd Ave in Walnutport, PA last sold for $390,000 in January 2024.
- Is Walnutport a buyer's or seller's market?Walnutport is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Walnutport?Residents describe Walnutport, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Walnutport, PA.
- Does 107 3rd Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 107 3rd Ave in Walnutport, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 107 3rd Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 107 3rd Ave in Walnutport, PA has in-unit laundry.

