$152,000
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,060 sqft (on 1 acre)
107 3rd Ave, Mt Pleasant, TN 38474
Est. Refi. Payment $919/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 29, 2008 for $55,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$152KSince last month
Increased$200 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+11%)Since last sale
Increased$99K (+180.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +136% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $154K |
| August 2026 | $152K |
| July 2026 | $154K |
| June 2026 | $151K |
| May 2026 | $153K |
| April 2026 | $149K |
| March 2026 | $141K |
| February 2026 | $124K |
| January 2026 | $126K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $239,900 | 09/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,195 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 04/28/26 | 1 | 1,475 | ||
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $131,000 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 991 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 04/01/26 | 1 | 1,044 | ||
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $23,000 | 01/21/26 | 1 | 520 | ||
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $209,000 | 11/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 720 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $360,500 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,630 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 1 | 889 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 12/10/25 | 1 | 1,134 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $205,800 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $489,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,894 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $235,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,195 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $227,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,125 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $224,500 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $269,800 | 3 | 1 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $360,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $131,000 | 3 | 1 | 991 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $71,100 | 1 | 1 | 849 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $209,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $529,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,013 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
1 acre lot
1,060 sqft
$143/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 107 3rd Ave, Mt Pleasant, TN. 107 3rd Ave is in Mt Pleasant, TN and in ZIP code 38474. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,060 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1940.
107 3rd Ave, Mt Pleasant, TN 38474 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,060 sqft single-family home built in 1940. It last sold for $55,000 on Sep 29, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $152,000, with a rent estimate of $1,765/month.
Home Details for 107 3rd Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: CoalHeating Fuel: Coal |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Attic |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Footing |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $55,000 |
Apr 26, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $50,000 |
Feb 17, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $44,200 |
Mar 31, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $62,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $105,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
54
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say car is needed
75 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there are community events
50 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say there are sidewalks
44 % Say it's quiet
32 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 107 3rd Ave
- What is 107 3rd Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 107 3rd Ave in Mt Pleasant, TN is $152,000.
- What is the price history for 107 3rd Ave?107 3rd Ave in Mt Pleasant, TN last sold for $55,000 in September 2008.
- Is Mt Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mt Pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mt Pleasant?Residents describe Mt Pleasant, TN as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mt Pleasant, TN.
- How big is the lot at 107 3rd Ave?The lot at 107 3rd Ave in Mt Pleasant, TN is about 1 acre.
- Does 107 3rd Ave have a garage?Yes, 107 3rd Ave in Mt Pleasant, TN has a garage.