106 Clark Ave, Edgar, MT 59026
OFF MARKET

106 Clark Ave
Edgar, MT 59026

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,428 sqft

$363,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$363,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$363K
Since last month
Increased$6K (+1.5%)
Since last year
Increased$66K (+22.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +145% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$363K
July 2026$358K
June 2026$388K
May 2026$363K
April 2026$339K
March 2026$353K
February 2026$332K
January 2026$317K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
3.68
Single-Family Home
-
11/05/25
3
2
1,288
4.55
Single-Family Home
-
03/18/26
4
1
1,539
5.69
Unknown
-
11/05/25
-
-
5.08
Single-Family Home
-
09/30/25
3
2
2,436
5.73
Unknown
-
01/08/26
-
-
5.70
Single-Family Home
-
12/31/25
2
1
836
5.74
Single-Family Home
-
03/06/26
2
1
672
5.87
Single-Family Home
-
05/15/26
4
2
2,424
6.26
Single-Family Home
-
05/08/26
4
3
3,108

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.16
$324,700
3
-
1,120
Off Market
0.18
$385,000
4
2
1,168
Off Market
0.06
-
3
2
1,568
Off Market
0.12
$407,700
3
1
1,376
Off Market
0.13
$191,900
2
1
770
Off Market
0.79
-
3
2
1,280
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 106 Clark Ave.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,428 sqft
Price/Sqft
$254
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 106 Clark Ave, Edgar, MT. 106 Clark Ave is in Edgar, MT and in ZIP code 59026. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,428 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10497 sqft and was built in 1978.
106 Clark Ave, Edgar, MT 59026 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,428 sqft single-family home built in 1978. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $363,000, with a rent estimate of $1,530/month.

Home Details for 106 Clark Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10497 sqft

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$902
$249,075
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Edgar

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 106 Clark Ave

  • What is 106 Clark Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 106 Clark Ave in Edgar, MT is $363,000.
  • Is Edgar a buyer's or seller's market?
    Edgar is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 106 Clark Ave?
    The closest schools to 106 Clark Ave in Edgar, MT are Fromberg 7-8 (Middle), Fromberg High School (rated 9/10), Fromberg School (Pre-K/Elementary).
  • Does 106 Clark Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 106 Clark Ave in Edgar, MT has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 106 Clark Ave?
    The lot at 106 Clark Ave in Edgar, MT is about 0.24 acres (10,497 sq ft).
  • Does 106 Clark Ave have a garage?
    Yes, 106 Clark Ave in Edgar, MT has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 106 Clark Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 106 Clark Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item