$812,200
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,355 sqft
1058 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $4,936/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 4, 2009 for $270,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$812KSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$45K (+5.8%)Since last sale
Increased$547K (+202.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $817K |
| July 2026 | $810K |
| June 2026 | $833K |
| May 2026 | $835K |
| April 2026 | $824K |
| March 2026 | $840K |
| February 2026 | $807K |
| January 2026 | $772K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Condo | $1,600,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,385 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,290,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | |
0.29 | Condo | $1,715,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | |
0.29 | Condo | $1,530,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,189 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,380,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | |
0.73 | Condo | $1,279,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.25 | Condo | $1,475,000 | 03/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 | |
0.48 | Condo | $1,000,000 | 03/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,143 | |
0.68 | Condo | $2,300,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,490 | |
0.67 | Condo | $1,150,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,111 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,349,000 | 1 | 1 | 640 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $2,631,200 | 5 | 5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $3,416,800 | 5 | 5 | 3,514 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $880,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,220 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,900,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $1,021,400 | 2 | 2 | 805 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $932,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,430 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,318,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,410 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $3,843,300 | 5 | 4 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,348,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $1,329,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,296 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1962
Living Area
1,355 sqft
Price/Sqft
$599
Parking
Garage
About this House
This condo is located at 1058 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA. 1058 Pine St is in Menlo Park, CA and in ZIP code 94025. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,355 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1962.
1058 Pine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,355 sqft condo built in 1962. It last sold for $270,500 on Sep 4, 2009. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $812,200, with a rent estimate of $5,138/month.
Home Details for 1058 Pine St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1962Year Updated: 1962 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 6 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 4, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $270,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $349,155 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Menlo Park
At least 380 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
36 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1058 Pine St
- What is 1058 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1058 Pine St in Menlo Park, CA is $812,200.
- What is the price history for 1058 Pine St?1058 Pine St in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $270,500 in September 2009.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.