105 Pine Forest Dr
Easley, SC 29642
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,107 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,107 sqft
(on 0.30 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
FOR SALE BY OWNER
$124,500 O.B.O.
105 Pine Forest Dr,
Easley, SC 29642
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,107 sqft
0.3 acres (huge lot for home like this)
* this home is in one of the most highly sought after neighborhoods in all of Easley, SC.
BRING YOUR OFFERS!!!
(We will accept the best reasonable offer for our home) - No reasonable offer will be turned away... We have a target price in mind so bring those offers in... To ALL REALTORS: $1,000 in commission tops. This is a GREAT neighborhood to raise your children. Also, this road is not in the city, due to a vote a long time ago by the neighborhood, to not become apart of the greater city of Easley, where as the road to the left and the right are both in - this helps the new owner greatly on taxes. A lot of Love and Attention has been given to this home and yard and features three huge Red Oak Hardwoods out front.
The home has good paint on all the trim, vinyl weatherproof tilt-in windows (easy to clean), built-in bookshelf at one end of the hallway, several large built raised garden beds out back, nice sized brick paver patio in the back yard for picnics and whatnot, and a greenhouse. Very close to the new Easley High School (and all other schools), the Red Owens Sports & Recreation Complex, and super close to all shopping areas in Easley. Makes an absolute great starter, family, or retiree home. One level home. Lots of storage. There's electric in two of the three outbuildings, with one being a workshop (there's a small covered enclosed shed between the two major sheds), rear entry carport with an extra gavel parking pad, an a paved driveway. All the front landscaping is in the process being updated - roof was redone in 2006. NO NEED to clean your eves anymore as this home has "Gutter Guards" over ALL eves. Sorry, Fireplace needs a liner (been quoted as being a $2,000 - $3,000 job, depending on contractor hired - this was discounted and figured in when pricing the home). Kitchen was redone (still in the process of being remodeled - almost finished). HVAC system is brand new and was installed just this year! Call (864)508-6685 to schedule a showing. Don't miss out on this home!!!
WHAT I LOVE ABOUT THE HOME
This was my wife's childhood home. And the neighborhood is one of the most desired ones in all of Easley. Only a couple blocks from the Red Owens Sports Complex (where The Little League World Series is held each year). We have great neighbors and we all look after one another here. Great place to raise kids.
FACTS
Baths: 1 full, 1 half
Lot: 0.3 acres
Single Family
Built in 1964
Cooling: Brand New Central
Heating: Brand New Heat pump
Price/sqft: $112
Elementary school: West End
Middle school: Rh Gettys
High school: Easley
FEATURES:
Attic
Fireplace
Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
Greenhouse
Raised Garden Beds
Patio
Porch
Protection 1 Security System
New Interconnected Smoke Detectors
New Carbon Monoxide Detectors
1 Storage Building
1 Workshop
1 Garden Shed
PARKING:
- 1 Carport
- 1 Gravel Parking Pad
Roof type: Composition
Room count: 6
Stories: 1
Structure type: Ranch
ROOM TYPES
Dining room
Family room
Laundry room
3 Bedrooms
1.5 Baths
Floor size: 1,107 sqft
Heating: Electric (New HVAC SYSTEM)
Cooling: Central Air (Brand New)
Laundry: In Unit
Parcel #: 502813029586
Zillow Home ID: 72679389
$124,500 O.B.O.
105 Pine Forest Dr,
Easley, SC 29642
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,107 sqft
0.3 acres (huge lot for home like this)
BRING YOUR OFFERS!!!