10455 Stover Ave
Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,445 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
MOVE IN READY!!!Traditional Style 3 bedroom, 2 bathroon single family home in Riverside. Located minutes from freeway access and shopping. Property features will include drough tolerant landscaping, new carpeting and tile flooring, new kitchen and bathrooms, energy efficient windows and brand new energy efficient appliances. Brokered And Advertised By: NEIGHBORHOOD PARTNERSHIP HOUS Listing Agent: MARISOL GARCIA
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 10455 Stover Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
Price History for 10455 Stover Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 | $269,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/27/2014 | $269,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 07/11/2014 | $269,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/25/2014 | $352,827 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,946 |
| Assessment | $323,288 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 10455 Stover Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,036 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 814 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $512,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,330 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 03/11/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,579 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 06/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,675 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 10455 Stover Ave.
What Locals Say about La Sierra Acres
At least 68 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say car is needed
74 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
61 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there are sidewalks
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
15 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 10455 Stover Ave
Homes for rent near 10455 Stover Ave
Off Market Homes Near 10455 Stover Ave
Explore by feature
10455 Stover Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,445 sqft single-family home built in 1959. 10455 Stover Ave is located in La Sierra Acres, Riverside. This property is not currently available for sale. 10455 Stover Ave was last sold on Sep 12, 2014 for $269,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 10455 Stover Ave is $622,400.