$1,799,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,339 sqft
104 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $11,146/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.8MSince last month
Decreased$28K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$27K (-1.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +31% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.8M |
| August 2026 | $1.79M |
| July 2026 | $1.83M |
| June 2026 | $1.8M |
| May 2026 | $1.87M |
| April 2026 | $1.85M |
| March 2026 | $1.95M |
| February 2026 | $1.86M |
| January 2026 | $1.8M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $1,920,000 | 11/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,452,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,925,000 | 07/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,760 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $2,470,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $1,560,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,049 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,288,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $2,914,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,935 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,920,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,339 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,968,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,364,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,362 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,399,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,604 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $1,383,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,472,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,045,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,379,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,570 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,020,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,168 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $820,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,000 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
1,339 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,344
Parking
Garage
About this House
* Award winning Los Altos Schools (Covington Elementary, Egan Middle School, Los Altos High)
* 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2-story single family home near Mountain View, Los Altos, Palo Alto
* Easy access to Central Express Way, highway 101, Cal Train station
* Walk to restaurants and shops (Target, Wal-Mart, Trader Joe, Kohl's, Safeway, 24 Hour Fitness.)
* Community (The Crossings ) swimming pool, spa, club house, play grounds
* no pet, no smoking, 1 year lease, 1 month security deposit , available July 4th
* Open House: Saturday, July 11, 2pm to 4pm and Sunday, July 12, 2pm to 4pm
no pet, no smoking, 1 year lease
* 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2-story single family home near Mountain View, Los Altos, Palo Alto
* Easy access to Central Express Way, highway 101, Cal Train station
* Walk to restaurants and shops (Target, Wal-Mart, Trader Joe, Kohl's, Safeway, 24 Hour Fitness.)
* Community (The Crossings ) swimming pool, spa, club house, play grounds
* no pet, no smoking, 1 year lease, 1 month security deposit , available July 4th
* Open House: Saturday, July 11, 2pm to 4pm and Sunday, July 12, 2pm to 4pm
no pet, no smoking, 1 year lease
104 Beacon St, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,339 sqft single-family home in Greater San Antonio, built in 1995. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2015 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 10, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,799,000, with a rent estimate of $5,861/month.
Home Details for 104 Beacon St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Master BathStorage |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995Year Updated: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 10, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 15, 2015 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
Jun 26, 2015 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $474,262 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Greater San Antonio
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 104 Beacon St
- What is 104 Beacon St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 104 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA is $1,799,000.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 104 Beacon St?The closest schools to 104 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA are Ardis G. Egan Junior High School (rated 9/10), Covington Elementary School (rated 9/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 104 Beacon St have air conditioning?Yes, 104 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 104 Beacon St have a pool?Yes, 104 Beacon St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

