104 Barrow Loop, Starks, LA 70661
OFF MARKET

104 Barrow Loop
Starks, LA 70661

    (on 148.32 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    New reduce price to $2000/acre & Owner financing available! Wooded Timberland in the heart of Beauregard Parish. Come and enjoy nature at it's best! Possible Timber Crops, Hunting, or Development. Property also has a small pond on site. This untamed property has so much potential! One of 3 trailers on site will remain. Public water & utilities on site in front clearing with 2 storage crates that remain. Hunting for dear, wild hogs, & wild turkey on premises. 2 blinds, deep in woods remain. This property is a hunters paradise with trails cleared through much of the property. Rear 42 acres has been cleared. NO TRESPASSING ON PROPERTY WITHOUT AGENT PRESENT AT ALL TIMES- PLEASE USE CAUTION.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

    Home Details for 104 Barrow Loop

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 148.32 acres

    Price History for 104 Barrow Loop

    DatePriceEventSource
    11/16/2020$296,640ListingRemovedAgent Provided
    04/08/2020$296,640PriceChange
    Agent Provided
    11/01/2019$385,632Listed For SaleAgent Provided
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item