$372,200
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,948 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
103 Maple Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
Est. Refi. Payment $2,422/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 25, 2013 for $171,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$372KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$201K (+117.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +184% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $372K |
| August 2026 | $371K |
| July 2026 | $370K |
| June 2026 | $376K |
| May 2026 | $375K |
| April 2026 | $371K |
| March 2026 | $372K |
| February 2026 | $363K |
| January 2026 | $364K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $210,500 | 06/12/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,378 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $318,000 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,680 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 07/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,188 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,050 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $149,337 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,012 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $292,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,654 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,800 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,812 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $303,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,738 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $87,800 | 1 | 1 | 480 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $119,300 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $95,100 | 1 | 1 | 480 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $115,700 | 1 | 1 | 712 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $105,900 | 1 | 1 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $398,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,150 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $194,600 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $408,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $160,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,324 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $108,700 | 1 | 1 | 712 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $136,000 | 1 | 1 | 984 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $163,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Living Area
1,948 sqft
Price/Sqft
$191
Parking
Garage
About this House
Pretty as a picture! This beautifully well maintained home is within walking distance to shopping,restaurants and bus stops. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, wonderful kitchen for the cook in the family! Complete with Center island and stainless steel appliances. This home is situated on a gorgeous level lot in the Boro of Mt. Pocono. Public water and sewer is a big plus! One car garage with just enough landscaping to give it that curbside appeal you've been looking for! Please call Cristina Primrose for additional information. 570-992-2700. Brokered And Advertised By: Cristina Primrose Listing Agent: Cristina Primrose
103 Maple Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,948 sqft single-family home built in 2002. It last sold for $171,000 on Feb 25, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $372,200, with a rent estimate of $2,596/month.
Home Details for 103 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 25, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $171,000 |
Oct 26, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $179,900 |
Sep 18, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
Nov 2, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $189,700 |
Jun 5, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,700 Price decreased by 0% |
May 27, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,789 Price decreased by 0% |
May 13, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,790 Price decreased by 0% |
May 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,798 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 27, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,799 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 16, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,800 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 21, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,900 |
Dec 4, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $175,000 |
Oct 11, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $174,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,069 | $172,270 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pocono
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
25
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pocono
At least 72 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say kids play outside
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are community events
18 % Say streets are well-lit
15 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 103 Maple Ave
- What is 103 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 103 Maple Ave in Mount Pocono, PA is $372,200.
- What is the price history for 103 Maple Ave?103 Maple Ave in Mount Pocono, PA last sold for $171,000 in February 2013.
- Is Mount Pocono a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pocono is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pocono?Residents describe Mount Pocono, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pocono, PA.
- Does 103 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 103 Maple Ave in Mount Pocono, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 103 Maple Ave?The lot at 103 Maple Ave in Mount Pocono, PA is about 0.34 acres (14,810 sq ft).

