10224 S  68th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133
SOLD
OCT 22, 2025

10224 S 68th Ave E
Tulsa, OK 74133

Sheridan Heights
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,925 sqft (on 0.64 acres)

$517,000

Last Sold: Oct 22, 2025
$132/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,073/mo*

$517,000

Last Sold: Oct 22, 2025
$132/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,073/mo*
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,925 sqft
(on 0.64 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Huge .65 acre lot in Jenks Southeast! Modern farmhouse style and huge backyard. Amazing potential for a future pool and still have PLENTY of yard space. Oversized bedrooms throughout this open style floor plan. There are TWO dining areas on main floor...one could EASILY be used as a home office while the other is an oversized dining room. Numerous ceiling treatment designs for a touch of class.

Main floor - entry hall with beautiful high ceilings, 2 powder half bathrooms, formal dining (could easily be an office), living room, second dining room area, laundry, master bed and bathroom. Upgraded ceiling treatments for touch of class.

Upstairs - bedroom with its own full bath, 2 other bedrooms, hallway full bath, then there’s a gameroom upstairs that can be used as a 5th bedroom. It’s very big. We currently use as a Theater Room but technically it is considered a bedroom. (Secret playroom attached to two of the bedrooms through hidden bookshelves)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$132/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 10224 S 68th Ave E

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Dining RoomCeiling Fan

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: StoneFoundation Type: SlabLawnSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1979Year Updated: 2017
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $132/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.64 acres

Additional Information

On Site Laundry Available

Price History for 10224 S 68th Ave E

DatePriceEventSource
10/22/2025$517,000Sold
N/A
07/23/2021ListingRemovedN/A
04/29/2021$445,000PriceChange
N/A
04/23/2021$449,000Listed For SaleN/A
08/14/2017$325,000Sold
N/A
07/05/2017$329,000PendingAgent Provided
06/21/2017$329,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
03/23/2015$290,000Sold
N/A
03/05/2015$289,900PendingAgent Provided
02/20/2015$289,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/17/2015$294,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/23/2015$299,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/08/2015$311,500Listed For SaleAgent Provided