$521,200
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,201 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
1019 Beacon Ave, Monroe, NC 28110
Est. Refi. Payment $3,011/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 7, 2022 for $500,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$521KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$40K (-7%)Since last sale
Increased$23K (+4.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $523K |
| August 2026 | $521K |
| July 2026 | $522K |
| June 2026 | $528K |
| May 2026 | $533K |
| April 2026 | $534K |
| March 2026 | $534K |
| February 2026 | $524K |
| January 2026 | $516K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 08/26/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,823 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 06/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,244 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,173 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 02/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,636 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,786 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $489,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,109 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 04/16/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,955 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $399,950 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,153 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,785 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | $689,100 | 5 | 3 | 3,252 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $655,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,078 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $369,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $620,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,823 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $570,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,603 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $621,500 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $730,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,268 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $464,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,201 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $507,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,955 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $569,999 | 5 | 3 | 2,880 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $556,400 | 5 | 3 | 2,746 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2020
0.35 acre lot
2,201 sqft
$237/sqft
Garage
About this House
Open House: Saturday 3/28 11AM - 5PM & Sunday 3/29 1PM - 5PM. The Hudson, is one of our original floorplans and is one of our All Time Best Selling Plans. The Hudson ranges in size from 2,069 - 2,414 sq.ft. and features 3 - 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 - 3.5 Bathrooms. An extremely large Open Great Room greets you as you enter the Hudson Plan. Continue through the home to the large oversized L-Shaped Kitchen where you can add an Optional Kitchen Island. The First Floor is rounded out by our True Space Flex Room which is the perfect space for an Office, Hobby Room, or even a Family Room. Upstairs, The Hudson a Very Large Master Suite with sizeable Master Bathroom and a Large Walk-In Closet. Also featured on the second floor are Two Large Secondary Bedrooms, another Bathroom as well as a Dedicated Game Room space. Additional options are available to customize The Hudson floorplan further.
1019 Beacon Ave, Monroe, NC 28110 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,201 sqft single-family home built in 2020. It last sold for $500,000 on Mar 7, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $521,200, with a rent estimate of $2,382/month.
Home Details for 1019 Beacon Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 5, 2025 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4270233 | ListingRemoved | $570,000 |
Jun 14, 2025 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4270233 | Listed For Sale | $570,000 |
Mar 7, 2022 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820718 | Sold | $500,000 |
Feb 1, 2022 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820718 | Pending | $499,999 |
Jan 28, 2022 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820718 | PriceChange | $499,999 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 19, 2022 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820718 | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
Jul 24, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $325,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $467,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$368K
$8.05KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
Price per sq ft
$213
$2MoM
Available listings
290
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 234 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there's wildlife
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
26 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1019 Beacon Ave
- What is 1019 Beacon Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1019 Beacon Ave in Monroe, NC is $521,200.
- What is the price history for 1019 Beacon Ave?1019 Beacon Ave in Monroe, NC last sold for $500,000 in March 2022.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $368K. That is up $8.05K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1019 Beacon Ave?The lot at 1019 Beacon Ave in Monroe, NC is about 0.35 acres (15,246 sq ft).
- Does 1019 Beacon Ave have a garage?Yes, 1019 Beacon Ave in Monroe, NC has a garage.

