$191,300
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,251 sqft
1013 Heatherdown, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,132/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 27, 2023 for $175,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$191KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$700 (-0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$15K (+8.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +111% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $190K |
| August 2026 | $190K |
| July 2026 | $192K |
| June 2026 | $194K |
| May 2026 | $196K |
| April 2026 | $193K |
| March 2026 | $189K |
| February 2026 | $193K |
| January 2026 | $188K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $224,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,344 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,025 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $209,900 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,470 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $169,900 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,164 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $173,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 08/24/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $140,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,025 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $231,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $171,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,084 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $231,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,117 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $300,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,444 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $209,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,470 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,395 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $270,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,642 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $297,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,066 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,251 sqft
Price/Sqft
$153
Parking
Garage
About this House
Classy home in well established Meadowcrest Subdivision. Well kept 2 bedroom 3 bath home has a low maintenance brick and vinyl exterior, sitting on large city lot. New central heat/air system in 2022. Architectural 30 year shingles put on 2016. Gutters have well known "Leaf Lifter" guard system. No restrictions against parking RV or having out buildings.
1013 Heatherdown, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,251 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $175,000 on Nov 27, 2023 (3% below the $179,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $191,300, with a rent estimate of $1,317/month.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listed by Joe Wood, (870) 321-2774
ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME
Bought with: Joe Wood, (870) 321-2774, ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#127304
Home Details for 1013 Heatherdown
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1251 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Washer, DryerDishwasherDryerLaundry: Washer/Dryer HookupsWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Electric,Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, BlockDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 00701695000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $179,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Meadowcrest |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1251 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 127304Living Area Range: 1201-1400Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 27, 2023 Source: Mountain Home MLS #127304 | Sold | $175,000 |
Oct 16, 2023 Source: Mountain Home MLS #127304 | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 26, 2023 Source: Mountain Home MLS #127304 | Listed For Sale | $184,900 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 28, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $109,000 |
May 8, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $111,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 27, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $111,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 17, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $112,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 11, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $113,500 |
Jun 18, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $99,500 |
Mar 27, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $99,500 |
May 1, 1992 Source: N/A | Sold | $58,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $113,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 1013 Heatherdown
- What is 1013 Heatherdown estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1013 Heatherdown in Mountain Home, AR is $191,300.
- What is the price history for 1013 Heatherdown?1013 Heatherdown in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $175,000 in November 2023.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1013 Heatherdown have air conditioning?Yes, 1013 Heatherdown in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 1013 Heatherdown have laundry facilities?Yes, 1013 Heatherdown in Mountain Home, AR has in-unit laundry.

