Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$362KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-1.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +32% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $362K |
| September 2026 | $354K |
| August 2026 | $367K |
| July 2026 | $370K |
| June 2026 | $375K |
| May 2026 | $372K |
| April 2026 | $366K |
| March 2026 | $366K |
| February 2026 | $361K |
| January 2026 | $369K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,416 | |
1.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,440 | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,284 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,138 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,214 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,928 | |
1.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 | |
1.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 768 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $328,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,269 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $356,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,629 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $352,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,086 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $352,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,086 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $380,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,656 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $311,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,298 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $419,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $365,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $316,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,298 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $315,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $450,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $280,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $405,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,527 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $281,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $458,200 | 4 | 3 | 1,382 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $330,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2015
2,524 sqft
$143/sqft
Garage
About this House
New Laurel Duplex~ 1012 Els Drive - Built in 2015, this brand new duplex is modern and functional. The main floor includes 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, laundry hookups, and a spacious living area made up of the kitchen/dining room and living room. There is also an over-sized, attached 2 car garage and an unfinished basement providing plenty of storage.
$1195/month with HOA fee paid. No pets please.
Contact Rimrock Property Management for information and showings at 406-894-2211. Application fee applies. www.rimrockpm.com
Information herein deemed reliable but not guaranteed
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE2521122)
$1195/month with HOA fee paid. No pets please.
Contact Rimrock Property Management for information and showings at 406-894-2211. Application fee applies. www.rimrockpm.com
Information herein deemed reliable but not guaranteed
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE2521122)
1012 Els Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,524 sqft single-family home built in 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2017 with an asking price of $1,195 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 29, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $362,000, with a rent estimate of $2,306/month.
Home Details for 1012 Els Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 29, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,195 |
Nov 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,195 |
Jan 27, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $255,500 |
Nov 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $255,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $335,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Laurel
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
64
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Laurel
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 78% say there are sidewalks
- 70% say there's holiday spirit
- 54% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say there are community events
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1012 Els Dr
- What is 1012 Els Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1012 Els Dr in Laurel, MT is $362,000.
- Is Laurel a buyer's or seller's market?Laurel is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Laurel?Residents describe Laurel, MT as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Laurel, MT.
- What are the closest schools to 1012 Els Dr?The closest schools to 1012 Els Dr in Laurel, MT are Fred W Graff School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Laurel High School (rated 3/10), Laurel Middle School (Elementary, rated 3/10).
- Does 1012 Els Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1012 Els Dr in Laurel, MT has air conditioning.
- Does 1012 Els Dr have a garage?Yes, 1012 Els Dr in Laurel, MT has a garage.

