10113 County Road 366 E, Henderson, TX 75654
OFF MARKET

$442,400

Trulia Estimate
  • Studio
  • 1,854 sqft (on 15.68 acres)

10113 County Road 366 E, Henderson, TX 75654

Est. Refi. Payment $2,878/mo*
Refinance Your Home

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$442K
Since last month
Decreased$9K (-2%)
Since last year
Increased$22K (+5.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +74% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
October 2026$442K
September 2026$435K
August 2026$452K
July 2026$464K
June 2026$414K
May 2026$410K
April 2026$422K
March 2026$437K
February 2026$415K
January 2026$420K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.49
Single-Family Home
-
10/17/25
3
1
1,199
3.32
Single-Family Home
-
06/08/26
2
1
832
3.46
Single-Family Home
-
12/23/25
3
2
2,416
3.43
Single-Family Home
-
06/08/26
3
2
1,340
3.05
Single-Family Home
-
06/08/26
2
1
832
3.73
Single-Family Home
-
10/20/25
3
2
1,900
4.22
Single-Family Home
-
07/13/26
3
2
1,420
4.46
Single-Family Home
-
05/04/26
3
2
2,218
4.61
Single-Family Home
-
01/26/26
3
2
2,026
4.99
Single-Family Home
-
10/30/25
1
2
1,500

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.00
$286,400
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.13
$677,500
Studio
-
875
Off Market
0.24
$749,900
1
1
875
For Sale
0.32
$195,600
3
2
1,200
Off Market
0.34
$490,400
3
2
2,285
Off Market
0.37
-
Studio
-
2,360
Off Market
0.37
$274,900
Studio
-
2,455
Off Market
0.39
$541,100
5
3
2,908
Off Market
0.43
$136,700
Studio
-
1,428
Off Market
0.43
$235,000
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.48
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.49
$168,000
3
1
1,199
Off Market
0.49
$701,700
4
2.5
3,019
Off Market
0.50
-
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.50
$453,100
Studio
-
1,700
Off Market
0.50
$429,600
Studio
-
2,025
Off Market
0.50
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.50
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.51
$223,100
Studio
-
800
Off Market
0.52
$406,500
Studio
-
2,100
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 10113 County Road 366 E.
  • Schools1 Preschool School3 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
15.68 acre lot
1,854 sqft
$239/sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 10113 County Road 366 E, Henderson, TX. 10113 County Road 366 E is in Henderson, TX and in ZIP code 75654. This property has approximately 1,854 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 15.68 acres and was built in 1999.
10113 County Road 366 E, Henderson, TX 75654 is a studio, 1,854 sqft single-family home built in 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $442,400, with a rent estimate of $1,718/month.

Home Details for 10113 County Road 366 E

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Stone

Lot Information

Lot Area: 15.68 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$732
$314,720
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Henderson

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
131
1
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

What Locals Say about Henderson

This October

Trick-or-Treat Score

Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.
  • 75% say there's holiday spirit
  • 50% say neighbors are friendly
  • 33% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 63 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 87 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 79 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 62 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 61 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 57 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 48 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 48 % Say there's wildlife

  • 42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 33 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 26 % Say there are community events

  • 21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "The town is great! Great parks and some great schools! We haven’t been here long but we love it so far!!!"
  • Serana Robertson
    "Henderson is small so job options are limited, especially for advance fields. It’s a good mid point between Longview and Tyler but you still have to usually commute to find work. "
  • Waffle318
    "Fourth of July celebration at the park. The Annual Syrup Festival that shuts down Main Street every November. "
  • Shayla M.
    "I’ve lived in this neighborhood for 19 years no crime, family oriented, and super clean! It’s a great place to raise a family, wonderful schools all around private and public. Loys of historical markings,"
  • L_cagle
    "I don’t have small children, but lots of my neighbors do. This is a safe place for smaller children and grandkids. "
  • L_cagle
    "It’s a fairly family safe area, I see kids bikes and toys in their yard all the time and no one has complained about theft of such items. "
  • Chelita L.
    "I would say it’s not a good idea to walk your dog in my neighborhood. No sidewalk and big trucks pass a lot thru here but other than that its very safe and quiet."
  • Sharon S.
    "I live here and the location is very central ized. Walking distance to downtown and multi-use park very quiet neighborhood."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 10113 County Road 366 E

  • What is 10113 County Road 366 E estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 10113 County Road 366 E in Henderson, TX is $442,400.
  • Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?
    Henderson is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Henderson?
    Residents describe Henderson, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Henderson, TX.
  • What are the closest schools to 10113 County Road 366 E?
    The closest schools to 10113 County Road 366 E in Henderson, TX are Henderson High School (rated 4/10), Henderson Middle School (rated 5/10), Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School (Pre-K).
  • How big is the lot at 10113 County Road 366 E?
    The lot at 10113 County Road 366 E in Henderson, TX is about 15.7 acres.

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 10113 County Road 366 E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 10113 County Road 366 E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item