$570,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,956 sqft
1011 Resolution Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017
Est. Refi. Payment $3,638/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 7, 2026 for $569,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$570KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+3.5%)Since last sale
Increased$700 (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +12% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $571K |
| July 2026 | $579K |
| June 2026 | $582K |
| May 2026 | $581K |
| April 2026 | $568K |
| March 2026 | $552K |
| February 2026 | $550K |
| January 2026 | $542K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $717,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,563 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,100 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $442,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $431,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,869 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,424 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $426,500 | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,038 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,444 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $598,400 | 2 | 2 | 2,286 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $532,400 | 2 | 2 | 2,045 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $486,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,712 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $550,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,704 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $693,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,528 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $644,600 | 2 | 2 | 2,314 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $595,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,373 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $535,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,857 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $653,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $452,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,369 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $624,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,171 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
Living Area
1,956 sqft
Price/Sqft
$291/sqft
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$460/Monthly
About this House
Welcome to your dream ranch home in Tradtitions of America Bridle Path 55+ community, where effortless living meets resort style amenities. Nestled on a prime lot backing directly up to the Bethlehem Municipal Golf course, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home features hardwood flooring throughout and a sun drenched open floor plan designed perfectly for both daily relaxation and upscale entertaining.
At the center of this home is an amazing, fully equipped gourmet kitchen. It features: Granite counter tops and tile backsplash, gas cooking and a built in wine fridge, recessed lighting, a large island with bar seating, a cozy breakfast, and a seamless transition into the formal dining room.
The expansive living room is bathed in natural light, boasting a vaulted ceiling and a dramatic stone-accented gas fireplace. Two sets of sliding doors flank the fireplace, offering seamless indoor-outdoor flow to either the open patio or the serene, screened-in patio- your front row seat to golf course views. This space also flows into another bonus area, perfect for a family room, home office, or private library.
The owner's suite is tucked quietly at the back of the home offering golf course views, an elegant tray ceiling with a modern fan, a large walk-in closet, plus a secondary closet. The en-suite bathroom is complete with a double granite vanity, tiled floors and a spacious, fully tiled walk-in shower featuring a built-in seat.
The guest wing or 2nd bedroom is located at the opposite end of the hallway for maximum privacy. It is adjacent to a full bathroom complete with custom tile flooring, a tiled tub/shower combo, a granite vanity, and a dedicated linen closet.
No detail has been overlooked, including high-end Hunter Douglas blinds and shades. As you enter from the garage, there is a dedicated mudroom/laundry area with a wash basin. The 2 car garage offers access to the 2nd floor attic storage area where you access the furnace. Complete with efficient gas heat and central A/C.
Walk down to the vibrant community lifestyle center in less than 8 minutes. The community center features a newly furnished main lounge area beautifully decorated and a large modern bar/entertainment room perfect for the local happy hours they schedule. Amenities also included are; a sauna room, weight room, library area, outdoor patio area with seating and grills to entertain. Enjoy the new bocce ball area or take in some pickle ball on the courts. You can always cool off in the summer when the inground pool is open or relax in the hot tub.
To top of easy living, you get lawn service and care along with snow removal and a safe gate community after 7 pm. Centrally located just minutes from route 22, this home offers convenience to top tier hospitals, shopping, and dining. This home is sure to impress!
At the center of this home is an amazing, fully equipped gourmet kitchen. It features: Granite counter tops and tile backsplash, gas cooking and a built in wine fridge, recessed lighting, a large island with bar seating, a cozy breakfast, and a seamless transition into the formal dining room.
The expansive living room is bathed in natural light, boasting a vaulted ceiling and a dramatic stone-accented gas fireplace. Two sets of sliding doors flank the fireplace, offering seamless indoor-outdoor flow to either the open patio or the serene, screened-in patio- your front row seat to golf course views. This space also flows into another bonus area, perfect for a family room, home office, or private library.
The owner's suite is tucked quietly at the back of the home offering golf course views, an elegant tray ceiling with a modern fan, a large walk-in closet, plus a secondary closet. The en-suite bathroom is complete with a double granite vanity, tiled floors and a spacious, fully tiled walk-in shower featuring a built-in seat.
The guest wing or 2nd bedroom is located at the opposite end of the hallway for maximum privacy. It is adjacent to a full bathroom complete with custom tile flooring, a tiled tub/shower combo, a granite vanity, and a dedicated linen closet.
No detail has been overlooked, including high-end Hunter Douglas blinds and shades. As you enter from the garage, there is a dedicated mudroom/laundry area with a wash basin. The 2 car garage offers access to the 2nd floor attic storage area where you access the furnace. Complete with efficient gas heat and central A/C.
Walk down to the vibrant community lifestyle center in less than 8 minutes. The community center features a newly furnished main lounge area beautifully decorated and a large modern bar/entertainment room perfect for the local happy hours they schedule. Amenities also included are; a sauna room, weight room, library area, outdoor patio area with seating and grills to entertain. Enjoy the new bocce ball area or take in some pickle ball on the courts. You can always cool off in the summer when the inground pool is open or relax in the hot tub.
To top of easy living, you get lawn service and care along with snow removal and a safe gate community after 7 pm. Centrally located just minutes from route 22, this home offers convenience to top tier hospitals, shopping, and dining. This home is sure to impress!
1011 Resolution Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,956 sqft single-family home built in 2014. It last sold for the $569,900 asking price on Aug 7, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $570,000, with a rent estimate of $2,606/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Wendy M Kamaci, (610) 533-2772
Home Team Real Estate
Jared C. Erhart, (610) 248-4851
Home Team Real Estate
Bought with: Barry M. Lewis, (610) 868-5611, Coldwell Banker Hearthside
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Source: GLVR, MLS#777721

Home Details for 1011 Resolution Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1956 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer HookupMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Engineered Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Engineered Hardwood |
View Has a ViewView: Golf Course |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt FiberglassPatio / Porch: Enclosed, PatioExterior: Covered PatioFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1956 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: N6186A500214 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $569,900Price Per Sqft: $291/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Aug 07 2026Possession Timing: Close Plus 45 to 90 Days |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Bethlehem CityCommunity: Traditions of America at Bridle Path |
School Information Elementary School District: BethlehemJr High / Middle School District: BethlehemHigh School District: Bethlehem |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Lehigh Valley MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $460/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 777721Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1956Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-42095-N-N6186A500214-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 7, 2026 Source: GLVR #777721 | Sold | $569,900 |
May 31, 2026 Source: GLVR #777721 | Pending | $569,900 |
May 29, 2026 Source: GLVR #777721 | Listed For Sale | $569,900 |
Apr 29, 2022 Source: GLVR #687103 | Sold | $499,900 |
Feb 16, 2022 Source: GLVR #687103 | Pending | $499,900 |
Feb 4, 2022 Source: GLVR #687103 | Listed For Sale | $499,900 |
May 30, 2014 Source: GLVR #460147 | Sold | $488,045 |
Market trends in Bethlehem
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$343K
$2.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$206
$6MoM
Available listings
256
12MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bethlehem
At least 1506 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
79 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
61 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 1011 Resolution Dr
- What is 1011 Resolution Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1011 Resolution Dr in Bethlehem, PA is $570,000.
- What is the price history for 1011 Resolution Dr?1011 Resolution Dr in Bethlehem, PA last sold for $569,900 in August 2026.
- Is Bethlehem a buyer's or seller's market?Bethlehem is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Bethlehem?The median sale price in Bethlehem is $343K. That is up $2.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1011 Resolution Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1011 Resolution Dr in Bethlehem, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 1011 Resolution Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 1011 Resolution Dr in Bethlehem, PA has in-unit laundry.

