$2,057,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,280 sqft
1011 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $12,527/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.06MSince last month
Increased$48K (+2.4%)Since last year
Increased$161K (+8.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +38% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.06M |
| August 2026 | $2.05M |
| July 2026 | $2.01M |
| June 2026 | $2.03M |
| May 2026 | $2.08M |
| April 2026 | $2.01M |
| March 2026 | $2.08M |
| February 2026 | $2.02M |
| January 2026 | $1.86M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,280 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $1,340,000 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 970 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,635,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,895,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,711 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $955,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 870 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,244,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,070 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $2,222,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,439 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,230,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $2,826,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,575 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $3,031,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,711 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,821,200 | 2 | 1 | 980 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,837,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,466 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,587,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,610 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,222,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,439 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,975,700 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,028,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,160 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,277,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,530 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,610,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,209 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,781,600 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $3,998,880 | 6 | 4 | 2,543 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
1,280 sqft
$1,607/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1011 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA. 1011 Berkeley Ave is in the Menlo Oaks neighborhood in Menlo Park, CA and in ZIP code 94025. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,280 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7710 sqft and was built in 1950.
1011 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,280 sqft single-family home in Menlo Oaks, built in 1950. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,057,000, with a rent estimate of $4,338/month.
Home Details for 1011 Berkeley Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7710 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 | $540,215 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Menlo Oaks
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say neighbors are friendly
100 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1011 Berkeley Ave
- What is 1011 Berkeley Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1011 Berkeley Ave in Menlo Park, CA is $2,057,000.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 1011 Berkeley Ave?The closest schools to 1011 Berkeley Ave in Menlo Park, CA are Hillview Middle School (rated 9/10), Laurel Elementary School (rated 10/10), Menlo-Atherton High School (rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 1011 Berkeley Ave?The lot at 1011 Berkeley Ave in Menlo Park, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,710 sq ft).
- Does 1011 Berkeley Ave have a garage?Yes, 1011 Berkeley Ave in Menlo Park, CA has a garage.