1010 Fraley St, Salisbury, NC 28146
OFF MARKET

1010 Fraley St
Salisbury, NC 28146

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,452 sqft (on 0.83 acres)

$201,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,221/mo*

$201,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,221/mo*
Studio
1 Bath
1,452 sqft
(on 0.83 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$201K
Since last month
Increased$2K (+1%)
Since last year
Decreased$9K (-4.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +103% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$201K
July 2026$199K
June 2026$193K
May 2026$201K
April 2026$188K
March 2026$198K
February 2026$187K
January 2026$186K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$130,000
06/18/26
2
1
2,111
0.35
Single-Family Home
$238,000
10/22/25
2
1
1,010
0.15
Single-Family Home
$235,000
06/30/26
3
2
1,496
0.16
Single-Family Home
$258,000
03/17/26
2
1,246
0.15
Single-Family Home
$150,000
01/23/26
4
2
2,000
0.52
Single-Family Home
$65,000
06/09/26
1
910
0.33
Single-Family Home
$470,000
09/12/25
4
3
2,680
0.67
Single-Family Home
$240,000
05/08/26
3
1
1,250
0.55
Single-Family Home
$390,000
05/18/26
3
2
1,887
0.40
Single-Family Home
$385,000
04/23/26
3
2
2,015

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$250,900
3
2
1,298
Off Market
0.15
$150,000
2
2
-
Recently Sold
0.17
$249,800
3
2
1,458
Off Market
0.17
$400,100
3
2
2,052
Off Market
0.18
$187,700
3
2
519
Off Market
0.20
$332,300
3
1.5
2,053
Off Market
0.22
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.24
$263,700
3
1
1,442
Off Market
0.28
$296,300
3
2
1,527
Off Market
0.28
$378,500
3
3
-
Off Market
0.28
$391,700
3
3
2,494
Off Market
0.33
$460,400
4
3
2,680
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1010 Fraley St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Lot Size
0.83 acres
Living Area
1,452 sqft
Price/Sqft
$139

About this House

This single-family home is located at 1010 Fraley St, Salisbury, NC. 1010 Fraley St is in Salisbury, NC and in ZIP code 28146. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,452 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.83 acres and was built in 1940.
1010 Fraley St, Salisbury, NC 28146 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,452 sqft single-family home built in 1940. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $201,400, with a rent estimate of $1,556/month.

Home Details for 1010 Fraley St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Attic
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.83 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,523
$153,853
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Faith

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7

What Locals Say about Faith

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 89 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 88 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 86 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say kids play outside

  • 80 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 71 % Say there's wildlife

  • 71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 63 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 11 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1010 Fraley St

  • What is 1010 Fraley St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1010 Fraley St in Salisbury, NC is $201,400.
  • Is Salisbury a buyer's or seller's market?
    Salisbury is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Salisbury?
    Residents describe Salisbury, NC as well-kept, dog-friendly, and neighborly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Salisbury, NC.
  • What are the closest schools to 1010 Fraley St?
    The closest schools to 1010 Fraley St in Salisbury, NC are Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 1/10), Jesse C Carson High School (rated 6/10), Southeast Middle School (rated 1/10).
  • How big is the lot at 1010 Fraley St?
    The lot at 1010 Fraley St in Salisbury, NC is about 0.83 acres (36,154 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 1010 Fraley St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1010 Fraley St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item